Miami-Dade County  »  1301 NE 153rd St

1301 Ne 153rd Street, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

1301 Ne 153rd Street, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1301 Ne 153rd Street, Miami, FL 33162
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1301 Ne 153rd Street, Miami
Zip code 33162
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami Beach
Neighborhood Oakgrove
Parcel ID 0722170081920

Sales & Tax Overview for 1301 Ne 153rd Street, Miami

Sale date 09/29/2023
Sale price $477,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,477

Lot & Building Information for 1301 Ne 153rd Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,439
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.143
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1301 Ne 153rd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1301 Ne 153rd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1301 Ne 153rd Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1301 Ne 153rd Street, Miami, FL 33162?

1301 Ne 153rd Street, Miami, FL 33162 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,439 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1301 Ne 153rd Street, Miami, FL 33162 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $350,439, the tax amount paid for 1301 Ne 153rd Street, Miami, FL 33162 is $7,373.

When was 1301 Ne 153rd Street, Miami, FL 33162 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1301 Ne 153rd Street, Miami, FL 33162 was last sold in 09/29/2023 for $477,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1301 Ne 153rd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1301 Ne 153rd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/29/2023 $477,000
02/08/2019 $10
09/29/2017 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1301 Ne 153rd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1301 Ne 153rd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/29/2023 - D
10/04/2023 - R
Deed
02/08/2019 - D
02/08/2019 - R
Quit Claim Deed
09/29/2017 - D
09/29/2017 - R
Quit Claim Deed
09/29/2017 - D
09/29/2017 - R
Quit Claim Deed
09/29/2017 - D
09/29/2017 - R
Quit Claim Deed
02/04/2015 - D
02/04/2015 - R
Quit Claim Deed
11/25/2014 - D
11/25/2014 - R
Quit Claim Deed
11/25/2014 - D
11/25/2014 - R
Deed
07/24/2009 - R Quit Claim Deed
04/10/2009 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1301 Ne 153rd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1301 Ne 153rd Street, Miami, FL 33162. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,374
Current property tax $6,477
Market value $350,439
Assessed value $350,439

Assessment History for 1301 Ne 153rd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1301 Ne 153rd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $350,439 $350,439 21.0415 $7,374 -3.90%
2024 $363,967 $363,967 21.0817 $7,673 +44.87%
2023 $351,425 $200,487 21.375 $5,297 +13.43%
2022 $270,337 $194,648 21.4274 $4,670 +9.10%
2021 $201,953 $188,979 22.1673 $4,280 +3.23%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1301 Ne 153rd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1301 Ne 153rd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Holy Family Catholic School NR Private PK-8 246 0.51
Holy Family Catholic School NR Private PK-8 246 0.51
Fulford Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 461 0.73
Fulford Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 461 0.73
Oak Grove Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 472 0.76

Nearest middle schools