Essex County  »  07107  »  S 10th St  »  111 S 10th St

111 South 10th Street, Newark, NJ 07107 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 South 10th Street, Newark, NJ 07107
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 South 10th Street, Newark
Zip code 07107
County Essex
Municipality Newark City
Block 1857
Lot 63
Neighborhood Fairmount

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 South 10th Street, Newark

Sale date 04/21/2021
Sale price $7,500
Arm's length
Property tax $1,000

Lot & Building Information for 111 South 10th Street, Newark

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.029
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Community Commercial (C-C)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 111 South 10th Street, Newark

• • Improvements for 111 South 10th Street, Newark , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 South 10th Street, Newark

What is the market value of 111 South 10th Street, Newark, NJ 07107?

The current market value is $25,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 South 10th Street, Newark

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 South 10th Street, Newark, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/21/2021 $7,500
05/20/2008 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 111 South 10th Street, Newark with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 111 South 10th Street, Newark

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/21/2021 - D
08/12/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/31/2015 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/20/2008 - D
06/03/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/25/1977 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 South 10th Street, Newark

Access detailed property tax data for 111 South 10th Street, Newark, NJ 07107. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $1,000
Market value $25,000

Assessment History for 111 South 10th Street, Newark

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 South 10th Street, Newark, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $25,000 $25,000 3.999 $1,000 +5.15%
2024 $25,000 $25,000 3.803 $951 +2.01%
2023 $25,000 $25,000 3.728 $932 -0.21%
2022 $25,000 $25,000 3.736 $934 -79.16%
2021 $120,000 $120,000 3.734 $4,481 -1.74%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 South 10th Street, Newark, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 South 10th Street, Newark to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Provision of Promise Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.32
Provision of Promise Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.32
Roseville Community Charter School 3 Charter K-4 272 0.35
Sussex Avenue Elementary School 1 Public PK, K-8 513 0.40
Sussex Avenue Elementary School 1 Public PK, K-8 513 0.40

Nearest middle schools

Provision of Promise Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.32
Sussex Avenue Elementary School 1 Public PK, K-8 513 0.40
New Testament Church School NR Private PK-12 27 0.40
Newark Christian School NR Private K-8 78 0.46
Thirteenth Avenue Elementary School 1 Public PK, K-8 589 0.49

Nearest high schools

Essex County Vocational School 6 Public 9-12 1,154 0.18
Essex Rgc NR Public 9-11 0 0.25