Miami-Dade County  »  975 N Miami Beach Blvd

975 North Miami Beach Boulevard #1, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

975 North Miami Beach Boulevard #1, Miami, FL 33162
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 975 North Miami Beach Boulevard #1, Miami
Zip code 33162
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami Beach
Neighborhood Pan Uleta - Windward
Parcel ID 0722170130110

Sales & Tax Overview for 975 North Miami Beach Boulevard #1, Miami

Sale date 03/30/2023
Sale price $5,600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,595

Lot & Building Information for 975 North Miami Beach Boulevard #1, Miami

Building sqft 21,448
Building class Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713)
Acreage 0.534
Year built 1972
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 975 North Miami Beach Boulevard #1, Miami

• • Improvements for 975 North Miami Beach Boulevard #1, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 975 North Miami Beach Boulevard #1, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 975 North Miami Beach Boulevard #1, Miami, FL 33162 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713) located at 975 North Miami Beach Boulevard #1, Miami, FL 33162 has a total of 21,448 square feet and a current price per square foot of $261.

What is the year built & the current market value of 975 North Miami Beach Boulevard #1, Miami, FL 33162?

975 North Miami Beach Boulevard #1, Miami, FL 33162 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 975 North Miami Beach Boulevard #1, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 975 North Miami Beach Boulevard #1, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/30/2023 $5,600,000
03/30/2021 $4,300,000
06/19/2015 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 975 North Miami Beach Boulevard #1, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 975 North Miami Beach Boulevard #1, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/19/2023 - D
04/24/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
03/30/2023 - D
04/03/2023 - R
Deed
06/10/2021 - D
06/10/2021 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage and Security Agreement
03/30/2021 - D
04/07/2021 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing 03/24/2031
03/30/2021 - D
04/07/2021 - R
Deed
08/29/2017 - D
08/30/2017 - R
Certification of Trust
03/20/2017 - D
03/21/2017 - R
Assignment
06/19/2015 - D
06/19/2015 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/23/2014 - D
04/24/2014 - R
Deed
05/19/2004 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 975 North Miami Beach Boulevard #1, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 975 North Miami Beach Boulevard #1, Miami, FL 33162. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $105,208
Current property tax $9,595
Market value $5,000,000
Assessed value $5,000,000

Assessment History for 975 North Miami Beach Boulevard #1, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 975 North Miami Beach Boulevard #1, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,000,000 $5,000,000 21.0415 $105,208 +5.62%
2024 $4,725,000 $4,725,000 21.0817 $99,611 +17.14%
2023 $4,500,000 $3,740,000 21.375 $85,034 +16.72%
2022 $3,400,000 $3,400,000 21.4274 $72,853 +42.19%
2021 $3,400,000 $1,808,085 22.1673 $51,238 +40.12%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 46,606
Median age 37.4
Average household income $84,254
Family households 75.3%
Occupied housing units 14,459
Owner occupied units 53.5%
Average number of people per household 3.2
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $423,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $376,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 975 North Miami Beach Boulevard #1, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 975 North Miami Beach Boulevard #1, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 975 North Miami Beach Boulevard #1, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 975 North Miami Beach Boulevard #1, Miami.