Miami-Dade County  »  16101 NE 11th CT

16101 Ne 11th Court #N, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16101 Ne 11th Court #N, Miami, FL 33162
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16101 Ne 11th Court #N, Miami
Zip code 33162
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami Beach
Neighborhood Oakgrove
Parcel ID 0722170150510

Sales & Tax Overview for 16101 Ne 11th Court #N, Miami

Property tax $8,363

Lot & Building Information for 16101 Ne 11th Court #N, Miami

Building sqft 1,892
Total sqft 2,444
Building class Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913)
Acreage 0.244
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1950
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 16101 Ne 11th Court #N, Miami

• • Improvements for 16101 Ne 11th Court #N, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16101 Ne 11th Court #N, Miami

How many square feet does 16101 Ne 11th Court #N, Miami, FL 33162 have?

This Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913) located at 16101 Ne 11th Court #N, Miami, FL 33162 has a total of 1,892 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 16101 Ne 11th Court #N, Miami, FL 33162?

16101 Ne 11th Court #N, Miami, FL 33162 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $507,381.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16101 Ne 11th Court #N, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16101 Ne 11th Court #N, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 16101 Ne 11th Court #N, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/27/1982 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16101 Ne 11th Court #N, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 16101 Ne 11th Court #N, Miami, FL 33162. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,363
Market value $507,381
Assessed value $346,855

Assessment History for 16101 Ne 11th Court #N, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16101 Ne 11th Court #N, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $528,794 $315,323 21.0817 $8,057 +4.74%
2023 $520,252 $286,658 21.375 $7,692 +20.51%
2022 $381,888 $260,599 21.4274 $6,383 +11.55%
2021 $304,050 $236,909 22.1673 $5,722 -7.32%
2020 $277,533 $215,372 22.2469 $6,174 +1.59%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 46,578
Median age 38
Average household income $78,224
Family households 73.3%
Occupied housing units 15,303
Owner occupied units 52.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $356,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $330,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16101 Ne 11th Court #N, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16101 Ne 11th Court #N, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 16101 Ne 11th Court #N, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 16101 Ne 11th Court #N, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price