Miami-Dade County  »  15350 NE 16th Ave

15350 Ne 16th Avenue, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

15350 Ne 16th Avenue, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15350 Ne 16th Avenue, Miami, FL 33162
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15350 Ne 16th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33162
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami Beach
Neighborhood Washington Park
Parcel ID 0722170180860

Sales & Tax Overview for 15350 Ne 16th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 12/29/2006
Sale price $224,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $642

Lot & Building Information for 15350 Ne 16th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 1,068
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.103
Year built 1961
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 15350 Ne 16th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 15350 Ne 16th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15350 Ne 16th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15350 Ne 16th Avenue, Miami, FL 33162?

15350 Ne 16th Avenue, Miami, FL 33162 was built in 1961 and has a total of 1,068 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15350 Ne 16th Avenue, Miami, FL 33162 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $67,528, the tax amount paid for 15350 Ne 16th Avenue, Miami, FL 33162 is $2,632.

When was 15350 Ne 16th Avenue, Miami, FL 33162 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15350 Ne 16th Avenue, Miami, FL 33162 was last sold in 12/29/2006 for $224,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15350 Ne 16th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15350 Ne 16th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/2006 $224,900
03/29/2004 $125,000
10/26/1998 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15350 Ne 16th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15350 Ne 16th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/23/2021 - D
07/02/2021 - R
Mortgage
12/29/2006 - R Warranty Deed
03/29/2004 - R Warranty Deed
10/26/1998 - R Quit Claim Deed
10/15/1996 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15350 Ne 16th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 15350 Ne 16th Avenue, Miami, FL 33162. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $2,633
Current property tax $642
Market value $250,202
Assessed value $67,528

Assessment History for 15350 Ne 16th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15350 Ne 16th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $250,202 $67,528 21.0415 $2,633 -1.10%
2024 $259,243 $65,625 21.0817 $2,662 -0.40%
2023 $259,351 $63,714 21.375 $2,672 +19.13%
2022 $201,146 $61,859 21.4274 $2,243 +14.22%
2021 $150,394 $60,058 22.1673 $1,964 -36.69%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15350 Ne 16th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15350 Ne 16th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fulford Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 461 0.50
Fulford Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 461 0.50
Western General Education NR Private 3-8 0 0.64
Bethel Christian Learning Center NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.69
Bethel Christian Learning Center NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.69

Nearest middle schools