Miami-Dade County  »  1598 NE 153rd Ter

1598 Ne 153rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

1598 Ne 153rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1598 Ne 153rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33162
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1598 Ne 153rd Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33162
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami Beach
Neighborhood Washington Park
Parcel ID 0722170181710

Sales & Tax Overview for 1598 Ne 153rd Terrace, Miami

Sale date 04/28/2025
Sale price $559,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,367

Lot & Building Information for 1598 Ne 153rd Terrace, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.108

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1598 Ne 153rd Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 1598 Ne 153rd Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1598 Ne 153rd Terrace, Miami

What is the market value of 1598 Ne 153rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33162?

The current market value is $160,038.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1598 Ne 153rd Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1598 Ne 153rd Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/28/2025 $559,000
12/29/2023 $113,000
07/31/2023 $103,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1598 Ne 153rd Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1598 Ne 153rd Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/28/2025 - D
05/02/2025 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2055
04/28/2025 - D
05/02/2025 - R
Deed
12/29/2023 - D
01/03/2024 - R
Deed
11/29/2023 - D
11/29/2023 - R
Agreement
07/31/2023 - D
08/04/2023 - R
Deed
04/18/2019 - D
04/29/2019 - R
Deed
06/09/2008 - R Probate Order of Distribution
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1598 Ne 153rd Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1598 Ne 153rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33162. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $3,367
Market value $160,038
Assessed value $160,038

Assessment History for 1598 Ne 153rd Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1598 Ne 153rd Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $160,038 $160,038 21.0415 $3,367 -5.74%
2024 $169,452 $169,452 21.0817 $3,572 +72.71%
2023 $169,452 $63,588 21.375 $2,068 +52.41%
2022 $75,783 $57,808 21.4274 $1,357 +14.14%
2021 $56,013 $52,553 22.1673 $1,189 +11.87%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1598 Ne 153rd Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1598 Ne 153rd Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fulford Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 461 0.52
Fulford Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 461 0.52
Western General Education NR Private 3-8 0 0.66
Holy Family Catholic School NR Private PK-8 246 0.70
Holy Family Catholic School NR Private PK-8 246 0.70