Miami-Dade County  »  1591 NE 151st Ter

1591 Ne 151st Terrace, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

1591 Ne 151st Terrace, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1591 Ne 151st Terrace, Miami, FL 33162
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1591 Ne 151st Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33162
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami Beach
Neighborhood Washington Park
Parcel ID 0722170182960

Sales & Tax Overview for 1591 Ne 151st Terrace, Miami

Sale date 10/09/2007
Sale price $100
Current property tax $678

Lot & Building Information for 1591 Ne 151st Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 1,217
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1959
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1591 Ne 151st Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 1591 Ne 151st Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1591 Ne 151st Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1591 Ne 151st Terrace, Miami, FL 33162?

1591 Ne 151st Terrace, Miami, FL 33162 was built in 1959 and has a total of 1,217 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1591 Ne 151st Terrace, Miami, FL 33162 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $79,850, the tax amount paid for 1591 Ne 151st Terrace, Miami, FL 33162 is $2,948.

When was 1591 Ne 151st Terrace, Miami, FL 33162 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1591 Ne 151st Terrace, Miami, FL 33162 was last sold in 10/09/2007 for $100.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1591 Ne 151st Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1591 Ne 151st Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/09/2007 $100
09/21/2007 $200,000
07/01/2005 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1591 Ne 151st Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1591 Ne 151st Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/29/2019 - D
02/05/2019 - R
Loan Modification Agreement 10/01/2052
10/09/2007 - R Quit Claim Deed
09/21/2007 - R Warranty Deed
07/01/2005 - R Quit Claim Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1591 Ne 151st Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1591 Ne 151st Terrace, Miami, FL 33162. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $2,948
Current property tax $678
Market value $271,052
Assessed value $79,850

Assessment History for 1591 Ne 151st Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1591 Ne 151st Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $281,444 $77,600 21.0817 $2,982 -0.36%
2023 $281,638 $75,340 21.375 $2,992 +19.08%
2022 $216,654 $73,146 21.4274 $2,513 +31.02%
2021 $151,122 $56,663 22.1673 $1,918 -37.70%
2020 $138,378 $55,881 22.2469 $3,078 -0.32%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1591 Ne 151st Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1591 Ne 151st Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fulford Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 461 0.62
Fulford Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 461 0.62
Holy Family Catholic School NR Private PK-8 246 0.62
Holy Family Catholic School NR Private PK-8 246 0.62
Natural Bridge Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 386 0.71

Nearest middle schools