Miami-Dade County  »  1781 NE 157th Ter

1781 Ne 157th Terrace, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

1781 Ne 157th Terrace, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1781 Ne 157th Terrace, Miami, FL 33162
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1781 Ne 157th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33162
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami Beach
Neighborhood Allen Park
Parcel ID 0722170210020

Sales & Tax Overview for 1781 Ne 157th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 12/29/2017
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,966

Lot & Building Information for 1781 Ne 157th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 1,635
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.236
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1781 Ne 157th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 1781 Ne 157th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1781 Ne 157th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1781 Ne 157th Terrace, Miami, FL 33162?

1781 Ne 157th Terrace, Miami, FL 33162 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,635 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1781 Ne 157th Terrace, Miami, FL 33162 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $400,452, the tax amount paid for 1781 Ne 157th Terrace, Miami, FL 33162 is $8,965.

When was 1781 Ne 157th Terrace, Miami, FL 33162 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1781 Ne 157th Terrace, Miami, FL 33162 was last sold in 12/29/2017 for $250,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1781 Ne 157th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1781 Ne 157th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/2017 $250,000
11/06/2013 $100,000
04/25/2005 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1781 Ne 157th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1781 Ne 157th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/29/2017 - D
01/02/2018 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2048
12/29/2017 - D
01/02/2018 - R
Deed
11/06/2013 - D
11/06/2013 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/25/2005 - R Quit Claim Deed
02/07/2000 - D
02/02/2000 - R
Mortgage
02/07/2000 - D
02/02/2000 - R
Quit Claim Deed
02/07/2000 - D
02/02/2000 - R
Deed
01/30/1996 - R Quit Claim Deed
08/04/1992 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1781 Ne 157th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1781 Ne 157th Terrace, Miami, FL 33162. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,966
Market value $481,807
Assessed value $400,452

Assessment History for 1781 Ne 157th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1781 Ne 157th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $502,528 $364,048 21.0817 $8,589 +4.44%
2023 $502,528 $330,953 21.375 $8,224 +19.29%
2022 $368,707 $300,867 21.4274 $6,894 +13.59%
2021 $274,386 $273,516 22.1673 $6,069 +9.71%
2020 $248,651 $248,651 22.2469 $5,532 -0.29%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1781 Ne 157th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1781 Ne 157th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fulford Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 461 0.17
Fulford Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 461 0.17
Western General Education NR Private 3-8 0 0.33
Fulford Christian Academy NR Private PK-1 119 0.43
Fulford Christian Academy NR Private PK-1 119 0.43

Nearest middle schools

Western General Education NR Private 3-8 0 0.33