Miami-Dade County  »  1630 NE 163rd St

1630 Ne 163rd Street, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

1630 Ne 163rd Street, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1630 Ne 163rd Street, Miami, FL 33162
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1630 Ne 163rd Street, Miami
Zip code 33162
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami Beach
Neighborhood Allen Park
Parcel ID 0722170360010

Sales & Tax Overview for 1630 Ne 163rd Street, Miami

Sale date 12/21/2011
Sale price $5,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $208,882

Lot & Building Information for 1630 Ne 163rd Street, Miami

Building sqft 49,798
Total sqft 52,470
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 3.76
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1989
Stories 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1630 Ne 163rd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1630 Ne 163rd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1630 Ne 163rd Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 1630 Ne 163rd Street, Miami, FL 33162 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 1630 Ne 163rd Street, Miami, FL 33162 has a total of 49,798 square feet and a current price per square foot of $112.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1630 Ne 163rd Street, Miami, FL 33162?

1630 Ne 163rd Street, Miami, FL 33162 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,927,160.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1630 Ne 163rd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1630 Ne 163rd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/21/2011 $5,600,000
02/07/2005 $5,850,000
10/23/2002 $3,700,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1630 Ne 163rd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1630 Ne 163rd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/25/2019 - D
11/04/2019 - R
Mortgage
08/24/2018 - D
08/24/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/25/2018 - D
06/30/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/21/2011 - D
12/21/2011 - R
Deed
02/07/2005 - R Deed
10/23/2002 - R Deed
05/09/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
04/24/1998 - R Notice of Commencement
02/13/1998 - R Notice of Commencement
02/27/1997 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1630 Ne 163rd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1630 Ne 163rd Street, Miami, FL 33162. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $208,882
Market value $9,927,160
Assessed value $9,927,160

Assessment History for 1630 Ne 163rd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1630 Ne 163rd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $9,927,160 $9,927,160 21.0415 $208,882 +5.73%
2024 $9,927,160 $9,118,230 21.0817 $197,568 -21.29%
2023 $18,116,460 $8,833,000 21.375 $250,995 +39.77%
2022 $9,170,000 $8,030,000 21.4274 $179,573 +10.97%
2021 $7,300,000 $7,300,000 22.1673 $161,821 +5.62%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 46,606
Median age 37.4
Average household income $84,254
Family households 75.3%
Occupied housing units 14,459
Owner occupied units 53.5%
Average number of people per household 3.2
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $423,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $376,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1630 Ne 163rd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1630 Ne 163rd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1630 Ne 163rd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1630 Ne 163rd Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price