Miami-Dade County  »  940 NE 155th Ter

940 Ne 155th Terrace, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

940 Ne 155th Terrace, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

940 Ne 155th Terrace, Miami, FL 33162
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 940 Ne 155th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33162
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami Beach
Neighborhood Oakgrove
Parcel ID 0722180120160

Sales & Tax Overview for 940 Ne 155th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 08/30/2022
Sale price $10
Property tax $7,433

Lot & Building Information for 940 Ne 155th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 1,222
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.151
Year built 1953
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 940 Ne 155th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 940 Ne 155th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 940 Ne 155th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 940 Ne 155th Terrace, Miami, FL 33162?

940 Ne 155th Terrace, Miami, FL 33162 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,222 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 940 Ne 155th Terrace, Miami, FL 33162 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $353,253, the tax amount paid for 940 Ne 155th Terrace, Miami, FL 33162 is $7,432.

When was 940 Ne 155th Terrace, Miami, FL 33162 last sold and what was the last sale price?

940 Ne 155th Terrace, Miami, FL 33162 was last sold in 08/30/2022 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 940 Ne 155th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 940 Ne 155th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/30/2022 $10
05/29/2013 $125,000
08/12/1997 $78,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 940 Ne 155th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 940 Ne 155th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/03/2024 - D
12/05/2024 - R
Security Instrument 01/01/2055
08/25/2023 - D
09/01/2023 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2053
08/30/2022 - D
08/31/2022 - R
Quit Claim Deed
06/12/2017 - D
06/13/2017 - R
Agreement
05/29/2013 - D
05/29/2013 - R
Deed
09/05/2012 - D
09/05/2012 - R
Certificate of Title
08/12/1997 - R Mortgage
08/12/1997 - R Warranty Deed
08/12/1997 - R Quit Claim Deed
08/12/1997 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 940 Ne 155th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 940 Ne 155th Terrace, Miami, FL 33162. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,433
Market value $353,253
Assessed value $353,253

Assessment History for 940 Ne 155th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 940 Ne 155th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $358,552 $358,552 21.0817 $7,559 +4.99%
2023 $336,809 $336,809 21.375 $7,199 +52.24%
2022 $263,026 $201,905 21.4274 $4,729 +10.18%
2021 $215,345 $183,550 22.1673 $4,292 +4.94%
2020 $183,850 $166,864 22.2469 $4,090 +2.61%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 940 Ne 155th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 940 Ne 155th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Oak Grove Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 472 0.28
Oak Grove Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 472 0.28
Two Sisters Angels Preschool NR Private PK-2 66 0.55
Two Sisters Angels Preschool NR Private PK-2 66 0.55
Fulford United Methodist Church NR Private K-1 0 0.55

Nearest middle schools

Holy Family Catholic School NR Private PK-8 246 0.69