Miami-Dade County  »  33181  »  NE 20th Ln  »  13750 NE 20th Ln

13750 Ne 20th Lane, Miami, FL 33181 Property Information

13750 Ne 20th Lane, Miami, FL 33181 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13750 Ne 20th Lane, Miami, FL 33181
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13750 Ne 20th Lane, Miami
Zip code 33181
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami Beach
Neighborhood Highland Village
Parcel ID 0722210020420

Sales & Tax Overview for 13750 Ne 20th Lane, Miami

Sale date 07/08/2021
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $68,304

Lot & Building Information for 13750 Ne 20th Lane, Miami

Building sqft 14,830
Building class Multifamily 10 Units Plus: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0303)
Acreage 0.639
Year built 1970
Stories 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13750 Ne 20th Lane, Miami

• • Improvements for 13750 Ne 20th Lane, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13750 Ne 20th Lane, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13750 Ne 20th Lane, Miami, FL 33181?

13750 Ne 20th Lane, Miami, FL 33181 was built in 1970 and has a total of 14,830 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13750 Ne 20th Lane, Miami, FL 33181 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,133,900, the tax amount paid for 13750 Ne 20th Lane, Miami, FL 33181 is $68,303.

When was 13750 Ne 20th Lane, Miami, FL 33181 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13750 Ne 20th Lane, Miami, FL 33181 was last sold in 07/08/2021 for $10.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 24 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13750 Ne 20th Lane, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13750 Ne 20th Lane, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/08/2021 $10
02/05/2020 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13750 Ne 20th Lane, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 13750 Ne 20th Lane, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/11/2022 - D
04/15/2022 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents, Security Agreement, Financing Statement and Fixture Filing
07/08/2021 - D
07/19/2021 - R
Quit Claim Deed
02/05/2020 - D
02/07/2020 - R
Deed
02/05/2020 - D
02/07/2020 - R
Affidavit
01/25/2000 - D
01/20/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
09/28/1981 - R Warranty Deed
07/23/1979 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13750 Ne 20th Lane, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 13750 Ne 20th Lane, Miami, FL 33181. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $68,304
Market value $3,490,000
Assessed value $3,133,900

Assessment History for 13750 Ne 20th Lane, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13750 Ne 20th Lane, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,490,000 $3,133,900 21.0415 $68,304 +7.34%
2024 $3,390,000 $2,849,000 21.0817 $63,633 +1.95%
2023 $2,920,000 $2,920,000 21.375 $62,415 +38.02%
2022 $2,590,000 $1,897,500 21.4274 $45,221 +18.26%
2021 $1,725,000 $1,725,000 22.1673 $38,239 +0.05%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,848
Median age 36.9
Average household income $84,284
Family households 60.3%
Occupied housing units 8,252
Owner occupied units 37.6%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $410,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $277,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13750 Ne 20th Lane, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13750 Ne 20th Lane, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 13750 Ne 20th Lane, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 13750 Ne 20th Lane, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price