111-117 South 15 S, Newark, NJ 07107 Property Information
111-117 South 15 S, Newark, NJ 07107 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 111-117 South 15 S, Newark |
| Zip code | 07107 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Newark City |
| Block | 1862 |
| Lot | 2 |
| Neighborhood | Fairmount |
Sales & Tax Overview for 111-117 South 15 S, Newark
| Sale date | 06/04/2008 |
| Sale price | $350,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $16,172 |
Lot & Building Information for 111-117 South 15 S, Newark
| Building class | Apartment-Other (029) |
| Acreage | 0.23 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 111-117 South 15 S, Newark
- • Improvements for 111-117 South 15 S, Newark , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 111-117 South 15 S, Newark
Assessed at $404,400, the tax amount paid for 111-117 South 15 S, Newark, NJ 07107 is $16,171.
When was 111-117 South 15 S, Newark, NJ 07107 last sold and what was the last sale price?111-117 South 15 S, Newark, NJ 07107 was last sold in 06/04/2008 for $350,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 111-117 South 15 S, Newark
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111-117 South 15 S, Newark, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 111-117 South 15 S, Newark
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 111-117 South 15 S, Newark
Access detailed property tax data for 111-117 South 15 S, Newark, NJ 07107. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $16,172 |
| Market value | $404,400 |
Assessment History for 111-117 South 15 S, Newark
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111-117 South 15 S, Newark, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $404,400 | $404,400 | 3.999 | $16,172 | +5.15% |
| 2024 | $404,400 | $404,400 | 3.803 | $15,379 | +2.01% |
| 2023 | $404,400 | $404,400 | 3.728 | $15,076 | -0.21% |
| 2022 | $404,400 | $404,400 | 3.736 | $15,108 | +0.05% |
| 2021 | $404,400 | $404,400 | 3.734 | $15,100 | -1.74% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111-117 South 15 S, Newark, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111-117 South 15 S, Newark to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dionne Warwick Institute | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 397 | 0.36 |
| Roseville Community Charter School | 3 | Charter | K-4 | 272 | 0.37 |
| New Testament Church School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 27 | 0.46 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Provision of Promise Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.58 |
| Sussex Avenue Elementary School | 1 | Public | PK, K-8 | 513 | 0.60 |
| Refuge of Hope | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.64 |
| John F Kennedy | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 138 | 0.67 |