Miami-Dade County  »  33181  »  NE 20th Pl  »  13624 NE 20th Pl

13624 Ne 20th Place, Miami, FL 33181 Property Information

13624 Ne 20th Place, Miami, FL 33181 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13624 Ne 20th Place, Miami, FL 33181
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13624 Ne 20th Place, Miami
Zip code 33181
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami Beach
Neighborhood Highland Village
Parcel ID 0722210030390

Sales & Tax Overview for 13624 Ne 20th Place, Miami

Sale date 01/06/1994
Sale price $26,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,269

Lot & Building Information for 13624 Ne 20th Place, Miami

Building sqft 728
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.045
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 1
Bathrooms 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13624 Ne 20th Place, Miami

• • Improvements for 13624 Ne 20th Place, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13624 Ne 20th Place, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13624 Ne 20th Place, Miami, FL 33181?

13624 Ne 20th Place, Miami, FL 33181 was built in 1956 and has a total of 728 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13624 Ne 20th Place, Miami, FL 33181 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $89,838, the tax amount paid for 13624 Ne 20th Place, Miami, FL 33181 is $2,269.

When was 13624 Ne 20th Place, Miami, FL 33181 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13624 Ne 20th Place, Miami, FL 33181 was last sold in 01/06/1994 for $26,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13624 Ne 20th Place, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13624 Ne 20th Place, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/06/1994 $26,000

Title Documents for 13624 Ne 20th Place, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/06/1994 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13624 Ne 20th Place, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 13624 Ne 20th Place, Miami, FL 33181. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $2,269
Market value $146,935
Assessed value $89,838

Assessment History for 13624 Ne 20th Place, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13624 Ne 20th Place, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $194,388 $81,671 21.0817 $2,466 +10.43%
2023 $170,670 $74,247 21.375 $2,233 +10.43%
2022 $154,879 $67,498 21.4274 $2,022 +12.40%
2021 $123,892 $61,362 22.1673 $1,799 +7.13%
2020 $75,486 $55,784 22.2469 $1,679 +8.16%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13624 Ne 20th Place, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13624 Ne 20th Place, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Natural Bridge Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 386 0.50
Natural Bridge Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 386 0.50
Mater Academy Bay Biscayne North Miami 8 Charter K-5 496 0.63
Lanaar Elementary School NR Private 1-2 31 0.96
Temple Beth Moshe Preschool NR Private PK-1 37 0.96

Nearest middle schools

Mater Academy Biscayne Middle School 8 Charter 6-8 97 0.63
The Challenger School NR Private PK-8 63 0.98
David Lawrence Jr. K-8 Center 6 Public PK, K-8 1,282 1.17
Holy Family Catholic School NR Private PK-8 246 1.19
Amikids Miami-Dade North NR Public 6-12 20 1.34

Nearest high schools

Mater Academy Biscayne North Miami High Sch 8 Charter 9-12 68 0.63
Alonzo And Tracy Mourning Senior High Biscayne Bay Campus 5 Public 9-12 1,597 1.30
Amikids Miami-Dade North NR Public 6-12 20 1.34
MAST@FIU 10 Public 9-12 448 1.37
North Miami Senior Adult Education NR Public 0 1.59

Neighbors for 13624 Ne 20th Place, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 13624 Ne 20th Place, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13534 NE 20th Pl, Miami 1,043 03/22/2005 $35,000
13541 NE 20th Ave, Miami 608 03/31/2022 $150,000
13644 NE 20th Pl, Miami 910 05/21/2024 $225,000
2048 NE 135th Ter, Miami 579 02/26/2025 $230,000
13510 NE 21st Ave, Miami 1,039 12/03/1996 $36,500
13625 NE 20th Ave, Miami 858 05/19/2004 $27,500
13664 NE 20th Pl, Miami 840 09/27/2018 $10
2078 NE 135th St, Miami 646 03/22/2013 $15,000
2058 NE 135th Ter, Miami 700 09/27/2018 $62,500
13602 NE 20th Pl, Miami 1,209 12/13/2017 $130,000
13601 NE 20th Ave, Miami 100 11/04/2008 $10
13531 NE 20th Ave, Miami 776 04/10/2017 $60,000
13613 NE 20th Ave, Miami 680 05/07/1999 $19,000
13674 NE 20th Pl, Miami 1,237 03/03/2011 $41,000
13614 NE 20th Pl, Miami 1,049 11/07/2008 $97,000
13581 NE 20th Ave, Miami 1,224 01/23/2019 $150,000
2068 NE 135th Ter, Miami 756
13651 NE 20th Ave, Miami 1,006 02/24/1981
13654 NE 20th Pl, Miami 744 04/22/2021 $175,000
13694 NE 20th Pl, Miami 774