Miami-Dade County  »  33181  »  NE 137th St  »  2414 NE 137th St

2414 Ne 137th Street, Miami, FL 33181 Property Information

2414 Ne 137th Street, Miami, FL 33181 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2414 Ne 137th Street, Miami, FL 33181
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2414 Ne 137th Street, Miami
Zip code 33181
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami Beach
Neighborhood Highland Village
Parcel ID 0722210033390

Sales & Tax Overview for 2414 Ne 137th Street, Miami

Sale date 03/23/2015
Sale price $102,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,852

Lot & Building Information for 2414 Ne 137th Street, Miami

Building sqft 900
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.069
Year built 1990
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 1
Bathrooms 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2414 Ne 137th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 2414 Ne 137th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2414 Ne 137th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2414 Ne 137th Street, Miami, FL 33181?

2414 Ne 137th Street, Miami, FL 33181 was built in 1990 and has a total of 900 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2414 Ne 137th Street, Miami, FL 33181 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $171,187, the tax amount paid for 2414 Ne 137th Street, Miami, FL 33181 is $3,852.

When was 2414 Ne 137th Street, Miami, FL 33181 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2414 Ne 137th Street, Miami, FL 33181 was last sold in 03/23/2015 for $102,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2414 Ne 137th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2414 Ne 137th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/23/2015 $102,000

Title Documents for 2414 Ne 137th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/23/2015 - D
03/24/2015 - R
Deed
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2414 Ne 137th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2414 Ne 137th Street, Miami, FL 33181. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $3,852
Market value $208,944
Assessed value $171,187

Assessment History for 2414 Ne 137th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2414 Ne 137th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $281,823 $155,625 21.0817 $4,114 +10.32%
2023 $246,739 $141,478 21.375 $3,729 +18.58%
2022 $187,662 $128,617 21.4274 $3,145 +19.90%
2021 $121,341 $116,925 22.1673 $2,623 +10.92%
2020 $106,296 $106,296 22.2469 $2,365 +8.15%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2414 Ne 137th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2414 Ne 137th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Natural Bridge Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 386 0.82
Natural Bridge Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 386 0.82
David Lawrence Jr. K-8 Center 6 Public PK, K-8 1,282 0.90
David Lawrence Jr. K-8 Center 6 Public PK, K-8 1,282 0.90
Mater Academy Bay Biscayne North Miami 8 Charter K-5 496 0.95

Nearest middle schools