Miami-Dade County  »  33054  »  NW 135th St  »  4400 NW 135th St

4400 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4400 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4400 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka
Zip code 33054
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Opa-locka
Parcel ID 0821200040042

Sales & Tax Overview for 4400 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka

Property tax $147,094

Lot & Building Information for 4400 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka

Building sqft 60,604
Building class Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132)
Acreage 2.907
Year built 1967
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4400 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka

• • Improvements for 4400 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4400 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka

How many square feet does 4400 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 have?

This Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132) located at 4400 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 has a total of 60,604 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4400 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054?

4400 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,301,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4400 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4400 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4400 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/24/2019 - D
12/29/2019 - R
Resolution 04/10/2020
12/11/2017 - D
12/13/2017 - R
Resolution
11/28/2017 - D
11/29/2017 - R
Mortgage
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4400 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka

Access detailed property tax data for 4400 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $147,094
Market value $8,301,000
Assessed value $5,298,577

Assessment History for 4400 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4400 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $8,301,000 $5,298,577 24.0024 $147,094 +5.38%
2024 $8,301,000 $4,816,889 24.2027 $139,584 +12.84%
2023 $6,833,000 $4,378,990 24.4951 $123,703 +23.76%
2022 $4,358,000 $3,980,900 24.4843 $99,954 +5.44%
2021 $4,067,000 $3,619,000 25.3273 $94,800 +12.87%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,055
Median age 36.2
Average household income $59,384
Family households 69.6%
Occupied housing units 9,474
Owner occupied units 48.4%
Average number of people per household 3.19
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $343,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $322,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4400 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4400 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4400 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka

Here are the neighbors for 4400 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4300 NW 135th St, Opa Locka 8,013 06/14/2001 $2,495,000
4600 NW 135th St, Opa Locka
3875 NW 135th St, Opa Locka 9,000 04/01/1999 $120,000
4039 NW 135th St, Opa Locka 7,560 02/22/2002 $10
4175 NW 135th St, Opa Locka 696 08/02/1988
4360 NW 135th St, Opa Locka 23,272 05/17/2005 $1,183,263
4005 NW 135th St, Opa Locka 13,483 07/23/2020 $10
4320 NW 135th St, Opa Locka 5,160 10/15/1997 $280,000
4250 NW 135th St, Opa Locka 47,761 06/14/2001 $2,495,000