Miami-Dade County  »  33054  »  Ali Baba Ave  »  138 Ali Baba Ave

138 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

138 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 138 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka
Zip code 33054
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Opa-locka
Parcel ID 0821210000021

Sales & Tax Overview for 138 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka

Sale date 04/03/2003
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $70,266

Lot & Building Information for 138 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka

Building sqft 25,296
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 3.503
Year built 1973
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 138 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka

• • Improvements for 138 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 138 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka

How many sq. ft. does 138 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 138 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 has a total of 25,296 square feet and a current price per square foot of $47.

What is the year built & the current market value of 138 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054?

138 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,173,525.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 138 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 138 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/03/2003 $1,200,000

Title Documents for 138 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/03/2003 - R Warranty Deed
08/18/1998 - R Notice of Commencement
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 138 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka

Access detailed property tax data for 138 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $70,266
Market value $4,173,525
Assessed value $2,451,636

Assessment History for 138 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 138 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,173,525 $2,451,636 24.0024 $70,266 +18.92%
2024 $3,007,738 $2,228,760 24.2027 $59,085 +9.25%
2023 $2,691,000 $2,026,146 24.4951 $54,085 +19.92%
2022 $1,841,951 $1,841,951 24.4843 $45,099 -19.07%
2021 $2,200,369 $2,200,369 25.3273 $55,729 -1.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,055
Median age 36.2
Average household income $59,384
Family households 69.6%
Occupied housing units 9,474
Owner occupied units 48.4%
Average number of people per household 3.19
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $343,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $322,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 138 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 138 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 138 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka

Here are the neighbors for 138 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
610 Douglas Rd, Opa Locka 3,033 05/07/2010 $34,000
4069 NW 135th St, Opa Locka 24,164
525 Sultan Ave, Opa Locka 1,379 07/14/2022 $275,000
660 Douglas Rd, Opa Locka 2,104 04/20/1999 $50,000
4600 NW 135th St, Opa Locka
601 Curtiss Dr, Opa Locka 1,178 06/01/2023 $10
640 Douglas Rd, Opa Locka 3,290 01/01/1901
4147 NW 135th St, Opa Locka 23,899
4039 NW 135th St, Opa Locka 7,560 02/22/2002 $10
3875 NW 135th St, Opa Locka 9,000 04/01/1999 $120,000