Miami-Dade County  »  33054  »  Peri St  »  1325 Peri St

1325 Peri Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 Property Information

1325 Peri Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1325 Peri Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1325 Peri Street, Opa Locka
Zip code 33054
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Opa-locka
Parcel ID 0821210020400

Sales & Tax Overview for 1325 Peri Street, Opa Locka

Sale date 05/01/2015
Sale price $1
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1325 Peri Street, Opa Locka

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.207

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1325 Peri Street, Opa Locka

• • Improvements for 1325 Peri Street, Opa Locka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1325 Peri Street, Opa Locka

What is the market value of 1325 Peri Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054?

The current market value is $227,288.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1325 Peri Street, Opa Locka

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1325 Peri Street, Opa Locka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/01/2015 $1
10/22/2003 $10
04/08/1997 $45,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1325 Peri Street, Opa Locka with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1325 Peri Street, Opa Locka

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/01/2015 - D
05/04/2015 - R
Quit Claim Deed
08/05/2013 - D
08/05/2013 - R
Certificate of Title
10/22/2003 - R Quit Claim Deed
04/08/1997 - R Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1325 Peri Street, Opa Locka

Access detailed property tax data for 1325 Peri Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $2,017
Current property tax $0
Market value $227,288
Assessed value $29,321

Assessment History for 1325 Peri Street, Opa Locka

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1325 Peri Street, Opa Locka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $206,625 $26,656 24.2027 $1,833 +30.93%
2023 $144,638 $24,233 24.4951 $1,400 +21.06%
2022 $115,710 $22,030 24.4843 $1,157 +15.20%
2021 $90,915 $20,028 25.3273 $1,004 -56.74%
2020 $90,915 $18,208 25.5288 $2,321 -4.53%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1325 Peri Street, Opa Locka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1325 Peri Street, Opa Locka to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

World Mission of Jesus Christ Christian Academy NR Private K-12 37 0.21
World Mission of Jesus Christ Christian Academy NR Private K-12 35 0.21
Betesda Christian School NR Private K-12 113 0.21
South Florida School of Excellence NR Private K-12 220 0.21
Hanans Academic Development Center NR Private K-8 56 0.21

Nearest middle schools

Here's Help NR Public 7-12 4 0.14
Betesda Christian School NR Private K-12 113 0.21
South Florida School of Excellence NR Private K-12 220 0.21

Nearest high schools

Here's Help NR Public 7-12 4 0.14