Miami-Dade County  »  33054  »  NW 27th Ave  »  14400 NW 27th Ave

14400 Northwest 27th Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14400 Northwest 27th Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14400 Northwest 27th Avenue, Opa Locka
Zip code 33054
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Opa-locka
Parcel ID 0821210021210

Sales & Tax Overview for 14400 Northwest 27th Avenue, Opa Locka

Sale date 02/27/2004
Sale price $525,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,610

Lot & Building Information for 14400 Northwest 27th Avenue, Opa Locka

Building sqft 10,278
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.782
Year built 2006
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 14400 Northwest 27th Avenue, Opa Locka

• • Improvements for 14400 Northwest 27th Avenue, Opa Locka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14400 Northwest 27th Avenue, Opa Locka

How many sq. ft. does 14400 Northwest 27th Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 14400 Northwest 27th Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 has a total of 10,278 square feet and a current price per square foot of $51.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14400 Northwest 27th Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054?

14400 Northwest 27th Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,972,274.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14400 Northwest 27th Avenue, Opa Locka

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14400 Northwest 27th Avenue, Opa Locka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/27/2004 $525,000
02/10/2004 $450,000
03/08/2001 $95,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14400 Northwest 27th Avenue, Opa Locka with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14400 Northwest 27th Avenue, Opa Locka

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/27/2004 - R Warranty Deed
02/10/2004 - D
02/10/2004 - R
Deed
03/08/2001 - R Quit Claim Deed
03/08/2001 - R Warranty Deed
10/20/2000 - D
10/13/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14400 Northwest 27th Avenue, Opa Locka

Access detailed property tax data for 14400 Northwest 27th Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $22,610
Market value $1,972,274
Assessed value $548,538

Assessment History for 14400 Northwest 27th Avenue, Opa Locka

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14400 Northwest 27th Avenue, Opa Locka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,972,274 $548,538 24.0024 $22,610 +3.37%
2024 $1,983,589 $498,671 24.2027 $21,873 +3.90%
2023 $1,938,208 $453,338 24.4951 $21,052 +28.36%
2022 $1,369,844 $412,126 24.4843 $16,401 +473.86%
2021 $112,860 $112,860 25.3273 $2,858 -0.80%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,055
Median age 36.2
Average household income $59,384
Family households 69.6%
Occupied housing units 9,474
Owner occupied units 48.4%
Average number of people per household 3.19
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $343,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $322,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14400 Northwest 27th Avenue, Opa Locka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14400 Northwest 27th Avenue, Opa Locka to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14400 Northwest 27th Avenue, Opa Locka

Here are the neighbors for 14400 Northwest 27th Avenue, Opa Locka.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1300 Sharazad Blvd, Opa Locka 1,336 06/28/2022 $380,000
14380 NW 27th Ave, Opa Locka 1,862
1310 Sesame St, Opa Locka 977 01/12/2015 $10
1321 Sesame St, Opa Locka 1,356 09/16/2003 $10
1200 Ali Baba Ave, Opa Locka 6,127 03/03/2025 $2,220,000
1346 Sesame St, Opa Locka 1,013 08/11/1993 $38,000
1355 Ali Baba Ave, Opa Locka 16,314 10/18/2010 $30,000
1330 Sharazad Blvd, Opa Locka 1,200 12/13/2017 $150,000
1320 Sesame St, Opa Locka 977 01/12/2015 $10