Miami-Dade County  »  33054  »  Ali Baba Ave  »  1150 Ali Baba Ave

1150 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1150 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1150 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka
Zip code 33054
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Opa-locka
Parcel ID 0821210024760

Sales & Tax Overview for 1150 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka

Sale date 11/02/2023
Sale price $2,430,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,275

Lot & Building Information for 1150 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka

Building sqft 5,843
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 0.164
Year built 1951
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1150 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka

• • Improvements for 1150 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1150 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka

How many sq. ft. does 1150 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 1150 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 has a total of 5,843 square feet and a current price per square foot of $415.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1150 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054?

1150 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 was built in 1951 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,053,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1150 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1150 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/02/2023 $2,430,000

Title Documents for 1150 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/02/2023 - D
11/13/2023 - R
Deed
08/24/1979 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1150 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka

Access detailed property tax data for 1150 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $25,275
Market value $1,053,000
Assessed value $1,053,000

Assessment History for 1150 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1150 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,053,000 $1,053,000 24.0024 $25,275 +2.08%
2024 $1,023,000 $1,023,000 24.2027 $24,759 +115.34%
2023 $744,000 $366,014 24.4951 $11,498 +24.49%
2022 $498,000 $332,740 24.4843 $9,236 +9.48%
2021 $413,000 $302,491 25.3273 $8,436 +20.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,055
Median age 36.2
Average household income $59,384
Family households 69.6%
Occupied housing units 9,474
Owner occupied units 48.4%
Average number of people per household 3.19
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $343,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $322,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1150 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1150 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1150 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka

Here are the neighbors for 1150 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1010 Ali Baba Ave, Opa Locka 2,787 05/10/2013 $170,000
1020 Ali Baba Ave, Opa Locka 2,350 08/11/2022 $2,623,650
1040 Fisherman St, Opa Locka 1,361 03/02/2018 $215,000
600 Ahmad St, Opa Locka 27,830
1094 Ali Baba Ave, Opa Locka 4,430 02/04/2016 $10
1116 Sharazad Blvd, Opa Locka 867 05/24/2002 $67,000
1040 Ali Baba Ave, Opa Locka 14,054 08/11/2022 $2,623,650
1070 Fisherman St, Opa Locka 1,020 01/06/2014 $10
1121 Salih St, Opa Locka 1,223 07/08/2025 $510,000