Miami-Dade County  »  33054  »  Codadad St  »  370 Codadad St

370 Codadad Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

370 Codadad Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 370 Codadad Street, Opa Locka
Zip code 33054
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Opa-locka
Parcel ID 0821210025340

Sales & Tax Overview for 370 Codadad Street, Opa Locka

Sale date 03/03/2021
Sale price $10
Property tax $7,372

Lot & Building Information for 370 Codadad Street, Opa Locka

Building sqft 1,491
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.178
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 370 Codadad Street, Opa Locka

• • Improvements for 370 Codadad Street, Opa Locka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 370 Codadad Street, Opa Locka

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 370 Codadad Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054?

370 Codadad Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,491 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 370 Codadad Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $299,491, the tax amount paid for 370 Codadad Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 is $7,372.

When was 370 Codadad Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 last sold and what was the last sale price?

370 Codadad Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 was last sold in 03/03/2021 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 370 Codadad Street, Opa Locka

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 370 Codadad Street, Opa Locka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/03/2021 $10
04/16/2013 $10
10/09/2012 $51,200
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 370 Codadad Street, Opa Locka with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 370 Codadad Street, Opa Locka

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/03/2021 - D
03/03/2021 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/16/2013 - D
04/16/2013 - R
Quit Claim Deed
10/09/2012 - D
10/09/2012 - R
Deed
06/25/2012 - D
06/25/2012 - R
Deed
01/27/2012 - D
01/27/2012 - R
Certificate of Title
05/25/2004 - R Warranty Deed
07/27/1987 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 370 Codadad Street, Opa Locka

Access detailed property tax data for 370 Codadad Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,372
Market value $327,171
Assessed value $299,491

Assessment History for 370 Codadad Street, Opa Locka

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 370 Codadad Street, Opa Locka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $308,368 $272,265 24.2027 $6,828 +12.13%
2023 $251,441 $247,514 24.4951 $6,089 +10.53%
2022 $225,013 $225,013 24.4843 $5,509 +77.83%
2021 $169,542 $104,244 25.3273 $3,098 -28.51%
2020 $169,741 $94,768 25.5288 $4,333 +2.47%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 370 Codadad Street, Opa Locka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 370 Codadad Street, Opa Locka to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chosen Generation Academy NR Private 1-8 0 0.12
Dr. Robert B. Ingram/Opa-Locka Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 299 0.19
Grace Academy International NR Private K-12 0 0.28
Grace Academy International NR Private K-12 133 0.28

Nearest middle schools

Chosen Generation Academy NR Private 1-8 0 0.12
Grace Academy International NR Private K-12 0 0.28
Grace Academy International NR Private K-12 133 0.28
Arts Academy of Excellence NR Charter 6-12 18 0.28
Here's Help NR Public 7-12 4 0.56

Nearest high schools

Grace Academy International NR Private K-12 0 0.28