Miami-Dade County  »  33054  »  Aladdin St  »  301 Aladdin St

301 Aladdin Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

301 Aladdin Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 301 Aladdin Street, Opa Locka
Zip code 33054
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Opa-locka
Parcel ID 0821210041775

Sales & Tax Overview for 301 Aladdin Street, Opa Locka

Sale date 10/22/2021
Sale price $1
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 301 Aladdin Street, Opa Locka

Building sqft 1,534
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.16
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 301 Aladdin Street, Opa Locka

• • Improvements for 301 Aladdin Street, Opa Locka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 301 Aladdin Street, Opa Locka

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 301 Aladdin Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054?

301 Aladdin Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,534 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 301 Aladdin Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $84,103, the tax amount paid for 301 Aladdin Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 is $3,633.

When was 301 Aladdin Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 last sold and what was the last sale price?

301 Aladdin Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 was last sold in 10/22/2021 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 301 Aladdin Street, Opa Locka

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 301 Aladdin Street, Opa Locka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/22/2021 $1
03/09/1998 $1
03/06/1995 $58,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 301 Aladdin Street, Opa Locka with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 301 Aladdin Street, Opa Locka

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/22/2021 - D
11/02/2021 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2051
10/22/2021 - D
11/02/2021 - R
Deed
07/23/1998 - R Warranty Deed
06/23/1998 - R Warranty Deed
03/09/1998 - R Quit Claim Deed
03/09/1998 - R Quit Claim Deed
03/06/1995 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 301 Aladdin Street, Opa Locka

Access detailed property tax data for 301 Aladdin Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,634
Current property tax $0
Market value $327,584
Assessed value $84,103

Assessment History for 301 Aladdin Street, Opa Locka

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 301 Aladdin Street, Opa Locka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $310,158 $81,733 24.2027 $3,486 +11.04%
2023 $257,848 $79,353 24.4951 $3,139 +7.63%
2022 $233,445 $77,042 24.4843 $2,917 +13.94%
2021 $169,197 $75,028 25.3273 $2,560 -40.73%
2020 $169,200 $73,993 25.5288 $4,319 +3.38%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 301 Aladdin Street, Opa Locka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 301 Aladdin Street, Opa Locka to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Grace Academy International NR Private K-12 133 0.28
Grace Academy International NR Private K-12 0 0.28
Chosen Generation Academy NR Private 1-8 0 0.30
Dr. Robert B. Ingram/Opa-Locka Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 299 0.49

Nearest middle schools

Arts Academy of Excellence NR Charter 6-12 18 0.28
Grace Academy International NR Private K-12 133 0.28
Grace Academy International NR Private K-12 0 0.28
Chosen Generation Academy NR Private 1-8 0 0.30
Vankara Christian School NR Private PK, K-9 0 0.52

Nearest high schools

Arts Academy of Excellence NR Charter 6-12 18 0.28
Grace Academy International NR Private K-12 133 0.28
Grace Academy International NR Private K-12 0 0.28