Miami-Dade County  »  33054  »  Sharar Ave  »  320 Sharar Ave

320 Sharar Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 Property Information

320 Sharar Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

320 Sharar Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 320 Sharar Avenue, Opa Locka
Zip code 33054
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Opa-locka
Parcel ID 0821210041823

Sales & Tax Overview for 320 Sharar Avenue, Opa Locka

Sale date 03/26/2013
Sale price $10
Property tax $9,566

Lot & Building Information for 320 Sharar Avenue, Opa Locka

Building sqft 4,128
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0803)
Acreage 0.139
Year built 1971
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 320 Sharar Avenue, Opa Locka

• • Improvements for 320 Sharar Avenue, Opa Locka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 320 Sharar Avenue, Opa Locka

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 320 Sharar Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054?

320 Sharar Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 was built in 1971 and has a total of 4,128 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 320 Sharar Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $341,677, the tax amount paid for 320 Sharar Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 is $9,565.

When was 320 Sharar Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 last sold and what was the last sale price?

320 Sharar Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 was last sold in 03/26/2013 for $10.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 4 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 320 Sharar Avenue, Opa Locka

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 320 Sharar Avenue, Opa Locka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/26/2013 $10
01/26/2005 $240,000
01/26/2005 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 320 Sharar Avenue, Opa Locka with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 320 Sharar Avenue, Opa Locka

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/26/2013 - D
03/26/2013 - R
Quit Claim Deed
01/26/2005 - R Warranty Deed
01/26/2005 - R Quit Claim Deed
08/23/2002 - R Warranty Deed
08/21/2002 - R Probate Order of Distribution
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 320 Sharar Avenue, Opa Locka

Access detailed property tax data for 320 Sharar Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,566
Market value $547,400
Assessed value $341,677

Assessment History for 320 Sharar Avenue, Opa Locka

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 320 Sharar Avenue, Opa Locka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $513,771 $310,616 24.2027 $8,859 +10.23%
2023 $449,606 $282,379 24.4951 $8,037 +9.05%
2022 $421,314 $256,709 24.4843 $7,370 +11.33%
2021 $334,621 $233,372 25.3273 $6,620 -12.03%
2020 $294,787 $212,157 25.5288 $7,526 +34.16%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 31,165
Median age 34
Average household income $58,468
Family households 70.8%
Occupied housing units 9,709
Owner occupied units 48.7%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $308,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $255,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 320 Sharar Avenue, Opa Locka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 320 Sharar Avenue, Opa Locka to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 320 Sharar Avenue, Opa Locka

Here are the neighbors for 320 Sharar Avenue, Opa Locka.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
360 Sharar Ave, Opa Locka 04/24/2018 $10
330 Sharar Ave, Opa Locka 4,128 10/23/2019 $440,000
380 Sharar Ave, Opa Locka 2,575 09/17/1997 $105,000
290 Ali Baba Ave, Opa Locka 4,223 09/03/2008 $100
340 Beder Ave, Opa Locka 1,442 04/20/2023 $10
310 Sharar Ave, Opa Locka 4,128 03/23/2005 $270,000
250 Aladdin St, Opa Locka 1,496 05/03/2000 $85,000
300 Ali Baba Ave, Opa Locka 3,608
380 Ali Baba Ave, Opa Locka 10,334 01/18/2012 $246,250