160 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 160 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka |
| Zip code | 33054 |
| County | Miami-Dade |
| Municipality | Opa-locka |
| Parcel ID | 0821210041990 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 160 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka
| Property tax | $88,769 |
Lot & Building Information for 160 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka
| Building sqft | 36,848 |
| Total sqft | 54,422 |
| Building class | Warehouse |
| Acreage | 2.339 |
| Buildings on lot | 3 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Miami-Dade County Public Schools |
Other Property Data for 160 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka
- • Improvements for 160 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 160 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka
This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 160 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 has a total of 36,848 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 160 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054?160 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,748,733.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 160 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 160 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 160 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 160 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka
Access detailed property tax data for 160 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $88,769 |
| Market value | $4,748,733 |
| Assessed value | $3,297,232 |
Assessment History for 160 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 160 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,748,733 | $3,297,232 | 24.0024 | $88,769 | +11.79% |
| 2024 | $4,036,847 | $2,997,484 | 24.2027 | $79,409 | +9.35% |
| 2023 | $3,601,534 | $2,724,986 | 24.4951 | $72,621 | +11.07% |
| 2022 | $3,195,217 | $2,477,260 | 24.4843 | $65,385 | -0.90% |
| 2021 | $2,746,409 | $2,551,091 | 25.3273 | $65,981 | -15.46% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 31,055 |
| Median age | 36.2 |
| Average household income | $59,384 |
| Family households | 69.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,474 |
| Owner occupied units | 48.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.19 |
| Median year structure built | 1961 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $343,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $322,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 160 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 160 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 160 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka
Here are the neighbors for 160 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 811 Dunad Ave, Opa Locka | 1,849 | 08/23/2005 | $170,000 |
| 411 Sharar Ave, Opa Locka | 2,940 | 09/28/2020 | $410,000 |
| 910 Jann Ave, Opa Locka | 1,568 | 12/17/2024 | $515,000 |
| 491 Sharar Ave, Opa Locka | 2,910 | 11/19/2020 | $10 |
| 420 Jann Ave, Opa Locka | 3,464 | 12/23/2013 | $256,000 |
| 911 Fisherman St, Opa Locka | 1,528 | 04/12/2021 | $72,000 |