Miami-Dade County  »  33054  »  Burlington St  »  581 Burlington St

581 Burlington Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

581 Burlington Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 581 Burlington Street, Opa Locka
Zip code 33054
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Opa-locka
Parcel ID 0821210070010

Sales & Tax Overview for 581 Burlington Street, Opa Locka

Property tax $59,467

Lot & Building Information for 581 Burlington Street, Opa Locka

Building sqft 15,121
Total sqft 26,848
Building class Store
Acreage 1.101
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1971
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 581 Burlington Street, Opa Locka

• • Improvements for 581 Burlington Street, Opa Locka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 581 Burlington Street, Opa Locka

How many square feet does 581 Burlington Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 581 Burlington Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 has a total of 15,121 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 581 Burlington Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054?

581 Burlington Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,096,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 581 Burlington Street, Opa Locka

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 581 Burlington Street, Opa Locka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 581 Burlington Street, Opa Locka

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 581 Burlington Street, Opa Locka

Access detailed property tax data for 581 Burlington Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $59,467
Market value $4,096,000
Assessed value $1,859,476

Assessment History for 581 Burlington Street, Opa Locka

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 581 Burlington Street, Opa Locka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,096,000 $1,859,476 24.0024 $59,467 +4.70%
2024 $4,096,000 $1,690,433 24.2027 $56,795 +16.16%
2023 $3,216,000 $1,536,758 24.4951 $48,892 +25.76%
2022 $2,106,000 $1,397,053 24.4843 $38,877 +6.99%
2021 $1,865,000 $1,270,049 25.3273 $36,337 +23.28%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,055
Median age 36.2
Average household income $59,384
Family households 69.6%
Occupied housing units 9,474
Owner occupied units 48.4%
Average number of people per household 3.19
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $343,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $322,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 581 Burlington Street, Opa Locka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 581 Burlington Street, Opa Locka to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 581 Burlington Street, Opa Locka

Here are the neighbors for 581 Burlington Street, Opa Locka.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
621 Burlington St, Opa Locka 1,440 01/24/2025 $10
630 Jann Ave, Opa Locka 1,776 12/03/2004 $11,000
631 Burlington St, Opa Locka 1,884 03/13/2020 $10
651 Burlington St, Opa Locka 1,176
680 W Superior St, Opa Locka 5,754 08/18/1989
425 Dunad Ave, Opa Locka 1,576 05/08/1979
601 Sharar Ave, Opa Locka 1,503 09/05/2018 $10
681 Burlington St, Opa Locka 1,208 04/18/2003 $10
101 Opa Locka Blvd, Opa Locka 11,879 04/28/2021 $3,150,000
511 Sharar Ave, Opa Locka 1,084 08/31/2007 $10