Miami-Dade County  »  33054  »  NW 135th St  »  2891 NW 135th St

2891 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2891 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2891 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka
Zip code 33054
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Opa-locka
Parcel ID 0821210071340

Sales & Tax Overview for 2891 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka

Sale date 02/11/2010
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $8,321

Lot & Building Information for 2891 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka

Building sqft 2,832
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.31
Year built 1973
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2891 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka

• • Improvements for 2891 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2891 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka

How many sq. ft. does 2891 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 2891 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 has a total of 2,832 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2891 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054?

2891 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $503,853.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2891 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2891 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/11/2010 $10

Title Documents for 2891 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/11/2010 - D
02/11/2010 - R
Deed
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2891 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka

Access detailed property tax data for 2891 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,321
Market value $503,853
Assessed value $286,676

Assessment History for 2891 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2891 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $503,853 $286,676 24.0024 $8,321 +23.18%
2024 $328,426 $260,615 24.2027 $6,755 +9.38%
2023 $292,544 $236,923 24.4951 $6,176 +15.71%
2022 $225,117 $215,385 24.4843 $5,338 +7.64%
2021 $195,805 $195,805 25.3273 $4,959 +5.10%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,055
Median age 36.2
Average household income $59,384
Family households 69.6%
Occupied housing units 9,474
Owner occupied units 48.4%
Average number of people per household 3.19
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $343,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $322,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2891 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2891 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2891 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka

Here are the neighbors for 2891 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2901 NW 135th St, Opa Locka 2,180 08/22/2017 $10
2709 NW 135th St, Opa Locka 05/17/2023 $10
2951 NW 135th St, Opa Locka 1,009 01/12/2015 $10
3105 NW 135th St, Opa Locka 1,500
2731 NW 135th St, Opa Locka 1,192 03/26/2013 $10
2911 NW 135th St, Opa Locka 2,285 06/24/2025 $108,000
3111 NW 135th St, Opa Locka 1,500 03/31/2017 $10
2861 NW 135th St, Opa Locka 944 03/26/2013 $10
2721 NW 135th St, Opa Locka 1,322 11/04/2016 $10