Miami-Dade County  »  33054  »  Ali Baba Ave  »  465 Ali Baba Ave

465 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

465 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 465 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka
Zip code 33054
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Opa-locka
Parcel ID 0821210140040

Sales & Tax Overview for 465 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka

Sale date 03/09/2021
Sale price $95,050
Arm's length
Property tax $11,767

Lot & Building Information for 465 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka

Building sqft 2,226
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0803)
Acreage 0.151
Year built 1969
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 465 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka

• • Improvements for 465 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 465 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 465 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054?

465 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 was built in 1969 and has a total of 2,226 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 465 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $480,092, the tax amount paid for 465 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 is $11,766.

When was 465 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 last sold and what was the last sale price?

465 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 was last sold in 03/09/2021 for $95,050.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 4 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 465 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 465 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/09/2021 $95,050
06/01/2005 $10
07/28/2004 $159,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 465 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 465 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/02/2025 - D
01/08/2025 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2055
11/09/2023 - D
11/17/2023 - R
Mortgage
02/10/2023 - D
02/14/2023 - R
Commercial Mortgage, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing 03/01/2053
01/28/2022 - D
02/01/2022 - R
Mortgage
03/09/2021 - D
03/10/2021 - R
Collateral Assignment of Leases, Rents and Profits
03/09/2021 - D
03/10/2021 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement
03/09/2021 - D
03/10/2021 - R
Quit Claim Deed
05/11/2020 - D
05/13/2020 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2050
10/25/2019 - D
11/04/2019 - R
Security Instrument 11/01/2049
06/01/2005 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 465 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka

Access detailed property tax data for 465 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,767
Market value $516,800
Assessed value $480,092

Assessment History for 465 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 465 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $516,800 $480,092 24.0024 $11,767 +8.33%
2024 $481,661 $436,448 24.2027 $10,862 +2.28%
2023 $433,548 $433,548 24.4951 $10,620 +36.41%
2022 $317,975 $317,975 24.4843 $7,785 +48.55%
2021 $302,753 $170,292 25.3273 $5,241 -26.38%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,055
Median age 36.2
Average household income $59,384
Family households 69.6%
Occupied housing units 9,474
Owner occupied units 48.4%
Average number of people per household 3.19
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $343,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $322,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 465 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 465 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 465 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka

Here are the neighbors for 465 Ali Baba Avenue, Opa Locka.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
731 Burlington St, Opa Locka 2,212 02/12/2025 $10
185 Bagdad Ave, Opa Locka 1,266 01/20/2026 $10
1155 Ahmad St, Opa Locka 1,761 05/12/1980
475 Ali Baba Ave, Opa Locka 2,226 03/09/2021 $97,750
1145 Ahmad St, Opa Locka 832 02/02/2011 $26,000
1206 York St, Opa Locka 2,030 03/24/1995 $55,000
741 Burlington St, Opa Locka 1,274 08/21/2006 $198,000
761 Burlington St, Opa Locka 1,784