Miami-Dade County  »  33054  »  Lincoln St  »  1981 Lincoln St

1981 Lincoln Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1981 Lincoln Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1981 Lincoln Street, Opa Locka
Zip code 33054
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Opa-locka
Parcel ID 0821220032440

Sales & Tax Overview for 1981 Lincoln Street, Opa Locka

Sale date 08/29/2012
Sale price $10
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1981 Lincoln Street, Opa Locka

Building sqft 5,054
Building class Religious - Exempt: Religious (7144)
Acreage 0.175
Year built 1940
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1981 Lincoln Street, Opa Locka

• • Improvements for 1981 Lincoln Street, Opa Locka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1981 Lincoln Street, Opa Locka

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1981 Lincoln Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054?

1981 Lincoln Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 was built in 1940 and has a total of 5,054 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1981 Lincoln Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $868,344, the tax amount paid for 1981 Lincoln Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 is $20,842.

When was 1981 Lincoln Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1981 Lincoln Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 was last sold in 08/29/2012 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1981 Lincoln Street, Opa Locka

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1981 Lincoln Street, Opa Locka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/29/2012 $10
08/22/2012 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1981 Lincoln Street, Opa Locka with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1981 Lincoln Street, Opa Locka

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/29/2012 - D
08/29/2012 - R
Quit Claim Deed
08/22/2012 - D
08/22/2012 - R
Quit Claim Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1981 Lincoln Street, Opa Locka

Access detailed property tax data for 1981 Lincoln Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $20,842
Current property tax $0
Market value $868,344
Assessed value $868,344

Assessment History for 1981 Lincoln Street, Opa Locka

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1981 Lincoln Street, Opa Locka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $830,440 $830,207 24.2027 $20,095 +8.70%
2023 $754,734 $754,734 24.4951 $18,487 +7.64%
2022 $732,623 $690,047 24.4843 $17,176 +8.11%
2021 $627,316 $627,316 25.3273 $15,888 -0.79%
2020 $627,316 $627,316 25.5288 $16,015 +2.90%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 31,165
Median age 34
Average household income $58,468
Family households 70.8%
Occupied housing units 9,709
Owner occupied units 48.7%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $308,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $255,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1981 Lincoln Street, Opa Locka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1981 Lincoln Street, Opa Locka to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1981 Lincoln Street, Opa Locka

Here are the neighbors for 1981 Lincoln Street, Opa Locka.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2505 Opa Locka Blvd, Opa Locka
2556 E Superior St, Opa Locka 1,861 12/30/2025 $10
2550 E Superior St, Opa Locka 849 05/06/2002 $10
2530 E Superior St, Opa Locka 836 01/25/2021 $248,000
921 W Superior St, Opa Locka 1,297 11/20/2019 $220,000
900 W Superior St, Opa Locka 2,386 06/06/1995 $65,000
2650 E Superior St, Opa Locka 2,904 12/15/2017 $10
830 W Superior St, Opa Locka 2,631 10/16/2015 $10
2331 NW 143rd St, Opa Locka 7,844
1340 E Superior St, Opa Locka 08/12/1994 $175,000