Miami-Dade County  »  33054  »  NW 22nd Ave  »  14566 NW 22nd Ave

14566 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14566 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14566 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Opa Locka
Zip code 33054
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Opa-locka
Parcel ID 0821220050120

Sales & Tax Overview for 14566 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Opa Locka

Sale date 07/17/2025
Sale price $1,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,747

Lot & Building Information for 14566 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Opa Locka

Building sqft 6,342
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.214
Year built 1950
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 14566 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Opa Locka

• • Improvements for 14566 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Opa Locka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14566 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Opa Locka

How many sq. ft. does 14566 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 14566 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 has a total of 6,342 square feet and a current price per square foot of $197.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14566 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054?

14566 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $869,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14566 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Opa Locka

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14566 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Opa Locka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/17/2025 $1,250,000
12/07/1998 $275,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14566 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Opa Locka with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 14566 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Opa Locka

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/17/2025 - D
07/21/2025 - R
Mortgage
07/17/2025 - D
07/21/2025 - R
Deed
10/13/2001 - R Mortgage
06/14/2000 - D
06/07/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/30/1998 - R Warranty Deed
12/07/1998 - R Mortgage
12/07/1998 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14566 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Opa Locka

Access detailed property tax data for 14566 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,747
Market value $869,000
Assessed value $517,141

Assessment History for 14566 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Opa Locka

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14566 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Opa Locka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $869,000 $517,141 24.0024 $14,747 +7.73%
2024 $820,100 $470,129 24.2027 $13,689 +6.13%
2023 $790,000 $427,390 24.4951 $12,898 +35.58%
2022 $388,537 $388,537 24.4843 $9,513 +4.95%
2021 $357,871 $357,871 25.3273 $9,064 +4.67%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,055
Median age 36.2
Average household income $59,384
Family households 69.6%
Occupied housing units 9,474
Owner occupied units 48.4%
Average number of people per household 3.19
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $343,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $322,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14566 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Opa Locka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14566 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Opa Locka to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14566 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Opa Locka

Here are the neighbors for 14566 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Opa Locka.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2281 Rutland St, Opa Locka 1,659 12/06/2013 $85,000
2280 Service Rd, Opa Locka 760 09/03/1992 $6,100
2290 Service Rd, Opa Locka 1,794
2241 Rutland St, Opa Locka 760 11/27/2017 $10
2251 Rutland St, Opa Locka 760 03/05/2008 $10
2291 Rutland St, Opa Locka 1,323 03/29/2019 $10
2260 Service Rd, Opa Locka 1,287 02/09/2016 $65,000
2211 Rutland St, Opa Locka 1,222 06/05/2019 $10
2245 Rutland St, Opa Locka 1,059 05/03/2002 $10