Miami-Dade County  »  33054  »  York St  »  2537 York St

2537 York Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 Property Information

2537 York Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2537 York Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2537 York Street, Opa Locka
Zip code 33054
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Opa-locka
Parcel ID 0821220111142

Sales & Tax Overview for 2537 York Street, Opa Locka

Sale date 01/18/2008
Sale price $57,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,959

Lot & Building Information for 2537 York Street, Opa Locka

Building class Vacant Residential: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (0066)
Acreage 0.19

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2537 York Street, Opa Locka

• • Improvements for 2537 York Street, Opa Locka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2537 York Street, Opa Locka

What is the market value of 2537 York Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054?

The current market value is $207,592.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2537 York Street, Opa Locka

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2537 York Street, Opa Locka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/18/2008 $57,000
01/20/2005 $37,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2537 York Street, Opa Locka with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2537 York Street, Opa Locka

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/18/2008 - R Warranty Deed
01/20/2005 - R Deed
07/23/1991 - R Deed
05/30/1979 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2537 York Street, Opa Locka

Access detailed property tax data for 2537 York Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $1,959
Market value $207,592
Assessed value $33,502

Assessment History for 2537 York Street, Opa Locka

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2537 York Street, Opa Locka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $207,592 $33,502 24.0024 $1,959 +19.19%
2024 $167,746 $30,457 24.2027 $1,644 +19.81%
2023 $131,222 $27,689 24.4951 $1,372 +18.06%
2022 $107,986 $25,172 24.4843 $1,162 +23.22%
2021 $74,783 $22,884 25.3273 $943 -50.62%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2537 York Street, Opa Locka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2537 York Street, Opa Locka to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Westcoast School For Human Development NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.11
Opa Locka Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 0 0.18
Nathan B. Young Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 343 0.22
Nathan B. Young Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 343 0.22

Nearest middle schools

Opa Locka Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 0 0.18
Phoenix Academy of Excellence North 1 Charter 6-8 33 0.33
BEACON COLLEGE PREP MIDDLE SCHOOL 5 Charter 6-8 223 0.39
Florida Int'l Academy Charter NR Charter 6-8 248 0.41

Nearest high schools

North Dade Academy NR Private 12 0 0.14
Opa Locka Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 0 0.18