Miami-Dade County  »  33054  »  NW 141st St  »  2099 NW 141st St

2099 Northwest 141st Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2099 Northwest 141st Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2099 Northwest 141st Street, Opa Locka
Zip code 33054
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Opa-locka
Parcel ID 0821220120110

Sales & Tax Overview for 2099 Northwest 141st Street, Opa Locka

Sale date 12/30/2021
Sale price $5,130,000
Arm's length
Property tax $121,215

Lot & Building Information for 2099 Northwest 141st Street, Opa Locka

Building sqft 22,090
Total sqft 42,372
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 2.037
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1987
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2099 Northwest 141st Street, Opa Locka

• • Improvements for 2099 Northwest 141st Street, Opa Locka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2099 Northwest 141st Street, Opa Locka

How many sq. ft. does 2099 Northwest 141st Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 2099 Northwest 141st Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 has a total of 22,090 square feet and a current price per square foot of $232.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2099 Northwest 141st Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054?

2099 Northwest 141st Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,992,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2099 Northwest 141st Street, Opa Locka

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2099 Northwest 141st Street, Opa Locka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2021 $5,130,000
12/12/2013 $525,000
07/08/2013 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2099 Northwest 141st Street, Opa Locka with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2099 Northwest 141st Street, Opa Locka

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/20/2022 - D
10/21/2022 - R
Mortgage
12/30/2021 - D
01/06/2022 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement
12/30/2021 - D
01/06/2022 - R
Deed
02/01/2018 - D
02/05/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
01/24/2014 - D
01/24/2014 - R
Mortgage
12/12/2013 - D
12/12/2013 - R
Deed
07/08/2013 - D
07/08/2013 - R
Deed
03/18/1993 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2099 Northwest 141st Street, Opa Locka

Access detailed property tax data for 2099 Northwest 141st Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $121,215
Market value $5,992,000
Assessed value $4,690,444

Assessment History for 2099 Northwest 141st Street, Opa Locka

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2099 Northwest 141st Street, Opa Locka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,992,000 $4,690,444 24.0024 $121,215 +5.76%
2024 $5,992,000 $4,264,040 24.2027 $114,609 +11.91%
2023 $4,990,000 $3,876,400 24.4951 $102,413 +18.69%
2022 $3,524,000 $3,524,000 24.4843 $86,283 +79.50%
2021 $2,704,000 $1,589,500 25.3273 $48,069 +30.31%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,055
Median age 36.2
Average household income $59,384
Family households 69.6%
Occupied housing units 9,474
Owner occupied units 48.4%
Average number of people per household 3.19
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $343,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $322,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2099 Northwest 141st Street, Opa Locka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2099 Northwest 141st Street, Opa Locka to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2099 Northwest 141st Street, Opa Locka

Here are the neighbors for 2099 Northwest 141st Street, Opa Locka.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13715 NW 22nd Ave, Opa Locka 7,902 07/17/2017 $2,000,000
2318 York St, Opa Locka 2,222 02/14/2019 $250,000
14103 NW 22nd Ave, Opa Locka 04/23/1994 $150,000
2324 York St, Opa Locka 1,531 05/19/2025 $10
2151 Opa Locka Blvd, Opa Locka 36,516 07/17/2007 $1,200,000
2160 Opa Locka Blvd, Opa Locka 1,876 12/26/2023 $950,000
2335 E Superior St, Opa Locka 1,290 12/10/1991
1951 NW 141st St, Opa Locka 29,400 01/10/2007 $10