Miami-Dade County  »  33054  »  NW 135th St  »  2195 NW 135th St

2195 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2195 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2195 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka
Zip code 33054
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Opa-locka
Parcel ID 0821220130100

Sales & Tax Overview for 2195 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka

Sale date 09/19/2014
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $42,923

Lot & Building Information for 2195 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka

Building sqft 8,523
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.682
Year built 2015
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2195 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka

• • Improvements for 2195 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2195 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka

How many sq. ft. does 2195 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 2195 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 has a total of 8,523 square feet and a current price per square foot of $58.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2195 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054?

2195 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 was built in 2015 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,168,112.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2195 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2195 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/19/2014 $500,000
04/20/1999 $260,000
02/24/1997 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2195 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2195 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/05/2017 - D
07/06/2017 - R
Notice of Commencement
09/19/2014 - D
09/19/2014 - R
Deed
04/20/1999 - D
04/12/1999 - R
Mortgage
04/20/1999 - D
04/12/1999 - R
Deed
02/24/1997 - R Quit Claim Deed
01/10/1997 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2195 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka

Access detailed property tax data for 2195 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $42,923
Market value $2,168,112
Assessed value $1,643,206

Assessment History for 2195 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2195 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,168,112 $1,643,206 24.0024 $42,923 +8.13%
2024 $2,030,016 $1,493,824 24.2027 $39,695 +19.33%
2023 $1,358,022 $1,358,022 24.4951 $33,265 +8.77%
2022 $1,249,038 $1,249,038 24.4843 $30,582 +4.83%
2021 $1,151,809 $1,151,809 25.3273 $29,172 +4.91%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,055
Median age 36.2
Average household income $59,384
Family households 69.6%
Occupied housing units 9,474
Owner occupied units 48.4%
Average number of people per household 3.19
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $343,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $322,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2195 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2195 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2195 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka

Here are the neighbors for 2195 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14060 NW 19th Ave, Opa Locka 2,552 08/22/2025 $10
2304 E Superior St, Opa Locka 1,338 12/12/2008 $37,000
2296 NW 136th St, Opa Locka
2460 E Wilmington St, Opa Locka 2,092 08/18/2007 $10
2315 E Superior St, Opa Locka 1,740 03/27/2015 $10
2505 E Superior St, Opa Locka 1,196 10/06/2005 $153,000
2507 E Superior St, Opa Locka 2,121 07/19/2023 $10
2571 E Superior St, Opa Locka 2,100 06/25/2012 $129,500
2480 Wilmington St, Opa Locka 1,288 05/26/2023 $477,000