Miami-Dade County  »  33054  »  NW 141st St  »  2570 NW 141st St

2570 Northwest 141st Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2570 Northwest 141st Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2570 Northwest 141st Street, Opa Locka
Zip code 33054
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Opa-locka
Parcel ID 0821220160010

Sales & Tax Overview for 2570 Northwest 141st Street, Opa Locka

Sale date 05/18/2020
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $15,084

Lot & Building Information for 2570 Northwest 141st Street, Opa Locka

Building sqft 4,859
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 0.283
Year built 1962
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2570 Northwest 141st Street, Opa Locka

• • Improvements for 2570 Northwest 141st Street, Opa Locka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2570 Northwest 141st Street, Opa Locka

How many sq. ft. does 2570 Northwest 141st Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 2570 Northwest 141st Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 has a total of 4,859 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2570 Northwest 141st Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054?

2570 Northwest 141st Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 was built in 1962 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $890,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2570 Northwest 141st Street, Opa Locka

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2570 Northwest 141st Street, Opa Locka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/18/2020 $10
07/27/2000 $10
05/18/1995 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2570 Northwest 141st Street, Opa Locka with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2570 Northwest 141st Street, Opa Locka

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/18/2020 - D
05/19/2020 - R
Quit Claim Deed
07/27/2000 - D
07/18/2000 - R
Quit Claim Deed
05/18/1995 - R Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2570 Northwest 141st Street, Opa Locka

Access detailed property tax data for 2570 Northwest 141st Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,084
Market value $890,000
Assessed value $528,540

Assessment History for 2570 Northwest 141st Street, Opa Locka

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2570 Northwest 141st Street, Opa Locka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $890,000 $528,540 24.0024 $15,084 +6.52%
2024 $864,000 $480,491 24.2027 $14,161 +17.94%
2023 $632,000 $436,810 24.4951 $12,007 +20.25%
2022 $437,000 $397,100 24.4843 $9,986 +9.22%
2021 $361,000 $361,000 25.3273 $9,143 +34.73%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,055
Median age 36.2
Average household income $59,384
Family households 69.6%
Occupied housing units 9,474
Owner occupied units 48.4%
Average number of people per household 3.19
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $343,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $322,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2570 Northwest 141st Street, Opa Locka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2570 Northwest 141st Street, Opa Locka to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2570 Northwest 141st Street, Opa Locka

Here are the neighbors for 2570 Northwest 141st Street, Opa Locka.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2560 NW 141st St, Opa Locka 1,573 12/26/2006 $240,000
14221 NW 23rd CT, Opa Locka 769 11/02/2011 $21,200
14281 NW 23rd CT, Opa Locka 1,831 11/04/2024 $484,000
2440 NW 141st St, Opa Locka 1,073 11/17/2014 $10
14161 NW 23rd CT, Opa Locka 1,233 02/02/2005 $99,900
14261 NW 23rd CT, Opa Locka 760 01/17/2023 $300,000
2520 NW 141st St, Opa Locka 1,544 11/26/2014 $81,000
14181 NW 23rd CT, Opa Locka 1,199 02/24/2021 $250,000