Miami-Dade County  »  33054  »  NW 139th St  »  1980 NW 139th St

1980 Northwest 139th Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1980 Northwest 139th Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1980 Northwest 139th Street, Opa Locka
Zip code 33054
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Opa-locka
Parcel ID 0821220230030

Sales & Tax Overview for 1980 Northwest 139th Street, Opa Locka

Sale date 06/01/2023
Sale price $850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,249

Lot & Building Information for 1980 Northwest 139th Street, Opa Locka

Building sqft 3,600
Building class Store
Acreage 0.257
Year built 1966
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1980 Northwest 139th Street, Opa Locka

• • Improvements for 1980 Northwest 139th Street, Opa Locka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1980 Northwest 139th Street, Opa Locka

How many sq. ft. does 1980 Northwest 139th Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1980 Northwest 139th Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 has a total of 3,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $236.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1980 Northwest 139th Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054?

1980 Northwest 139th Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $552,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1980 Northwest 139th Street, Opa Locka

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1980 Northwest 139th Street, Opa Locka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/01/2023 $850,000

Title Documents for 1980 Northwest 139th Street, Opa Locka

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/01/2023 - D
06/08/2023 - R
Deed
01/14/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1980 Northwest 139th Street, Opa Locka

Access detailed property tax data for 1980 Northwest 139th Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,249
Market value $552,000
Assessed value $552,000

Assessment History for 1980 Northwest 139th Street, Opa Locka

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1980 Northwest 139th Street, Opa Locka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $552,000 $552,000 24.0024 $13,249 +2.13%
2024 $536,000 $536,000 24.2027 $12,973 +70.66%
2023 $390,000 $280,335 24.4951 $7,601 +19.90%
2022 $270,000 $254,850 24.4843 $6,340 +3.86%
2021 $265,408 $231,682 25.3273 $6,104 +8.35%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,055
Median age 36.2
Average household income $59,384
Family households 69.6%
Occupied housing units 9,474
Owner occupied units 48.4%
Average number of people per household 3.19
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $343,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $322,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1980 Northwest 139th Street, Opa Locka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1980 Northwest 139th Street, Opa Locka to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1980 Northwest 139th Street, Opa Locka

Here are the neighbors for 1980 Northwest 139th Street, Opa Locka.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2030 NW 139th St, Opa Locka 14,367 12/06/2004 $100
13745 NW 22nd Pl, Opa Locka 1,300 05/05/2023 $275,000
13725 NW 22nd Pl, Opa Locka 1,492 02/19/2003 $87,000
13825 NW 22nd Pl, Opa Locka 1,464 09/15/1980
13855 NW 22nd Pl, Opa Locka 1,842 01/13/2020 $306,000
13901 NW 22nd Pl, Opa Locka 1,311 06/18/2020 $250,000