Miami-Dade County  »  33054  »  NW 151st St  »  2358 NW 151st St

2358 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2358 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2358 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka
Zip code 33054
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Opa-locka
Parcel ID 0821220250060

Sales & Tax Overview for 2358 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka

Sale date 10/18/2021
Sale price $3,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $93,846

Lot & Building Information for 2358 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka

Building sqft 32,700
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 2.755
Year built 1971
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2358 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka

• • Improvements for 2358 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2358 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka

How many sq. ft. does 2358 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 2358 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 has a total of 32,700 square feet and a current price per square foot of $110.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2358 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054?

2358 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,783,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2358 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2358 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/18/2021 $3,600,000
04/16/2021 $3,300,000
04/16/2021 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2358 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2358 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/18/2021 - D
10/25/2021 - R
Mortgage
10/18/2021 - D
10/25/2021 - R
Deed
04/16/2021 - D
04/23/2021 - R
Deed
04/16/2021 - D
04/23/2021 - R
Deed
04/13/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2358 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka

Access detailed property tax data for 2358 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $93,846
Market value $4,783,000
Assessed value $3,576,397

Assessment History for 2358 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2358 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,783,000 $3,576,397 24.0024 $93,846 +5.68%
2024 $4,783,000 $3,251,270 24.2027 $88,802 +12.13%
2023 $3,970,000 $2,955,700 24.4951 $79,195 +15.35%
2022 $2,804,000 $2,804,000 24.4843 $68,654 +31.65%
2021 $2,371,848 $1,939,342 25.3273 $52,150 -14.51%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,055
Median age 36.2
Average household income $59,384
Family households 69.6%
Occupied housing units 9,474
Owner occupied units 48.4%
Average number of people per household 3.19
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $343,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $322,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2358 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2358 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2358 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka

Here are the neighbors for 2358 Northwest 151st Street, Opa Locka.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2300 NW 150th St, Opa Locka 10,000 09/18/2020 $10
2360 NW 150th St, Opa Locka 27,260
2388 NW 150th St, Opa Locka 27,927 08/20/2018 $1,350,000
15060 NW 22nd Ave, Opa Locka 1,762 06/06/2014 $10
13724 NW 23rd Ave, Opa Locka 1,498 09/08/2021 $355,000
2385 NW 149th St, Opa Locka 32,324 02/20/2014 $500,000
2275 NW 150th St, Opa Locka 46,986 08/17/2022 $10
13800 NW 23rd Ave, Opa Locka 1,463 11/15/2024 $495,000
2470 NW 151st St, Opa Locka 21,990 03/18/1993 $265,000