Miami-Dade County  »  33054  »  NW 25th CT  »  14945 NW 25th CT

14945 Northwest 25th Court, Opa Locka, FL 33054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14945 Northwest 25th Court, Opa Locka, FL 33054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14945 Northwest 25th Court, Opa Locka
Zip code 33054
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Opa-locka
Parcel ID 0821220250460

Sales & Tax Overview for 14945 Northwest 25th Court, Opa Locka

Sale date 09/30/2013
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $29,363

Lot & Building Information for 14945 Northwest 25th Court, Opa Locka

Building sqft 11,375
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 0.918
Year built 1983
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 14945 Northwest 25th Court, Opa Locka

• • Improvements for 14945 Northwest 25th Court, Opa Locka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14945 Northwest 25th Court, Opa Locka

How many sq. ft. does 14945 Northwest 25th Court, Opa Locka, FL 33054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 14945 Northwest 25th Court, Opa Locka, FL 33054 has a total of 11,375 square feet and a current price per square foot of $87.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14945 Northwest 25th Court, Opa Locka, FL 33054?

14945 Northwest 25th Court, Opa Locka, FL 33054 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,919,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14945 Northwest 25th Court, Opa Locka

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14945 Northwest 25th Court, Opa Locka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2013 $1,000,000
04/18/2007 $2,300,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14945 Northwest 25th Court, Opa Locka with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 14945 Northwest 25th Court, Opa Locka

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/14/2019 - D
11/25/2019 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Rents and Security Agreement
11/14/2019 - D
11/25/2019 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Rents and Security Agreement
09/30/2013 - D
09/30/2013 - R
Deed
04/18/2007 - R Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14945 Northwest 25th Court, Opa Locka

Access detailed property tax data for 14945 Northwest 25th Court, Opa Locka, FL 33054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $29,363
Market value $1,919,000
Assessed value $957,658

Assessment History for 14945 Northwest 25th Court, Opa Locka

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14945 Northwest 25th Court, Opa Locka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,919,000 $957,658 24.0024 $29,363 +4.35%
2024 $1,941,000 $870,599 24.2027 $28,138 +17.28%
2023 $1,479,000 $791,454 24.4951 $23,993 +22.27%
2022 $1,024,000 $719,504 24.4843 $19,623 +6.38%
2021 $922,238 $654,095 25.3273 $18,446 -22.03%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,055
Median age 36.2
Average household income $59,384
Family households 69.6%
Occupied housing units 9,474
Owner occupied units 48.4%
Average number of people per household 3.19
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $343,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $322,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14945 Northwest 25th Court, Opa Locka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14945 Northwest 25th Court, Opa Locka to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14945 Northwest 25th Court, Opa Locka

Here are the neighbors for 14945 Northwest 25th Court, Opa Locka.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15055 NW 27th Ave, Opa Locka 14,803 12/02/1988
14985 NW 27th Ave, Opa Locka 26,767 11/08/2019 $100
14800 NW 24th CT, Opa Locka 12/09/2021 $10
14935 NW 27th Ave, Opa Locka 25,160 12/23/2025 $10
2341 Ali Baba Ave, Opa Locka 32,138 10/15/2002 $1,100,000
14705 NW 25th CT, Opa Locka 48,846 09/19/2023 $8,000,000
2295 NW 149th St, Opa Locka 4,080 09/18/2013 $425,000
14940 NW 25th CT, Opa Locka 23,520 12/23/2025 $10
2450 NW 150th St, Opa Locka 24,529 06/14/1999 $475,000