Miami-Dade County  »  33054  »  NW 22nd CT  »  14705 NW 22nd CT

14705 Northwest 22nd Court, Opa Locka, FL 33054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14705 Northwest 22nd Court, Opa Locka, FL 33054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14705 Northwest 22nd Court, Opa Locka
Zip code 33054
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Opa-locka
Parcel ID 0821220280030

Sales & Tax Overview for 14705 Northwest 22nd Court, Opa Locka

Sale date 09/11/2019
Sale price $8,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $40,603

Lot & Building Information for 14705 Northwest 22nd Court, Opa Locka

Building sqft 16,906
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 0.637
Year built 1970
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 14705 Northwest 22nd Court, Opa Locka

• • Improvements for 14705 Northwest 22nd Court, Opa Locka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14705 Northwest 22nd Court, Opa Locka

How many sq. ft. does 14705 Northwest 22nd Court, Opa Locka, FL 33054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 14705 Northwest 22nd Court, Opa Locka, FL 33054 has a total of 16,906 square feet and a current price per square foot of $473.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14705 Northwest 22nd Court, Opa Locka, FL 33054?

14705 Northwest 22nd Court, Opa Locka, FL 33054 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,853,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14705 Northwest 22nd Court, Opa Locka

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14705 Northwest 22nd Court, Opa Locka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/11/2019 $8,000,000
04/04/2007 $5,100,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14705 Northwest 22nd Court, Opa Locka with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 14705 Northwest 22nd Court, Opa Locka

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/11/2019 - D
09/11/2019 - R
Deed
04/04/2007 - R Warranty Deed
12/19/1984 - R Warranty Deed
06/06/1977 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14705 Northwest 22nd Court, Opa Locka

Access detailed property tax data for 14705 Northwest 22nd Court, Opa Locka, FL 33054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $40,603
Market value $2,853,000
Assessed value $1,248,144

Assessment History for 14705 Northwest 22nd Court, Opa Locka

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14705 Northwest 22nd Court, Opa Locka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,853,000 $1,248,144 24.0024 $40,603 +6.55%
2024 $2,747,000 $1,134,677 24.2027 $38,107 +15.17%
2023 $2,199,000 $1,031,525 24.4951 $33,088 +23.42%
2022 $1,522,000 $937,750 24.4843 $26,810 +11.91%
2021 $1,190,000 $852,500 25.3273 $23,957 +21.09%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,055
Median age 36.2
Average household income $59,384
Family households 69.6%
Occupied housing units 9,474
Owner occupied units 48.4%
Average number of people per household 3.19
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $343,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $322,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14705 Northwest 22nd Court, Opa Locka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14705 Northwest 22nd Court, Opa Locka to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14705 Northwest 22nd Court, Opa Locka

Here are the neighbors for 14705 Northwest 22nd Court, Opa Locka.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14700 NW 22nd Ave, Opa Locka 16,898 09/11/2019 $8,000,000
2297 NW 136th Ter, Opa Locka 1,253 04/17/2018
2390 NW 149th St, Opa Locka 26,737
13905 NW 19th Ave, Opa Locka 22,400 07/13/2015 $2,125,000
14905 NW 22nd CT, Opa Locka 16,906 09/11/2019 $8,000,000
2350 NW 149th St, Opa Locka 36,036 06/04/2015 $5,000,000
2330 NW 149th St, Opa Locka 55,097 06/04/2015 $5,000,000
13833 NW 19th Ave, Opa Locka 23,360 01/10/2007 $10