Miami-Dade County  »  33054  »  NW 135th St  »  2710 NW 135th St

2710 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2710 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2710 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka
Zip code 33054
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Opa-locka
Parcel ID 0821280010010

Sales & Tax Overview for 2710 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka

Sale date 07/24/2014
Sale price $1,750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $45,967

Lot & Building Information for 2710 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka

Building sqft 12,277
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 1.099
Year built 1998
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2710 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka

• • Improvements for 2710 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2710 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka

How many sq. ft. does 2710 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 2710 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 has a total of 12,277 square feet and a current price per square foot of $142.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2710 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054?

2710 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,937,126.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2710 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2710 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/24/2014 $1,750,000
08/17/2006 $2,581,000
02/11/1999 $2,310,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2710 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2710 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/19/2024 - D
12/24/2024 - R
Mortgage
07/24/2014 - D
07/24/2014 - R
Deed
08/17/2006 - R Deed
02/11/1999 - D
02/04/1999 - R
Deed
09/19/1997 - R Notice of Commencement
07/01/1997 - R Mortgage
07/01/1997 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2710 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka

Access detailed property tax data for 2710 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $45,967
Market value $1,937,126
Assessed value $1,906,701

Assessment History for 2710 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2710 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,937,126 $1,906,701 24.0024 $45,967 +7.55%
2024 $1,852,975 $1,733,365 24.2027 $42,742 +6.39%
2023 $1,811,178 $1,575,787 24.4951 $40,176 +14.43%
2022 $1,437,743 $1,432,534 24.4843 $35,109 +6.44%
2021 $1,302,304 $1,302,304 25.3273 $32,984 -1.52%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,055
Median age 36.2
Average household income $59,384
Family households 69.6%
Occupied housing units 9,474
Owner occupied units 48.4%
Average number of people per household 3.19
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $343,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $322,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2710 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2710 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2710 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka

Here are the neighbors for 2710 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2236 NW 135th Ter, Opa Locka 1,253 07/21/2015 $90,000
2224 NW 135th Ter, Opa Locka 1,253 05/19/2005 $167,475
3051 NW 129th St, Opa Locka 9,783 09/24/2007 $10
13050 NW 30th Ave, Opa Locka 4,719 02/24/2022 $306,963
2300 NW 136th St, Opa Locka 75,628 12/14/2004 $650,000
13400 NW 27th Ave, Opa Locka 6,535 02/04/2000 $295,000
13300 NW 27th Ave, Opa Locka 9,039 10/28/2024 $4,380,000
2234 NW 135th Ter, Opa Locka 1,253 07/15/2024 $10