Miami-Dade County  »  33054  »  NW 132nd Ter  »  3005 NW 132nd Ter

3005 Northwest 132nd Terrace, Opa Locka, FL 33054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3005 Northwest 132nd Terrace, Opa Locka, FL 33054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3005 Northwest 132nd Terrace, Opa Locka
Zip code 33054
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Opa-locka
Parcel ID 0821280040430

Sales & Tax Overview for 3005 Northwest 132nd Terrace, Opa Locka

Sale date 07/08/2003
Sale price $59,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,721

Lot & Building Information for 3005 Northwest 132nd Terrace, Opa Locka

Building sqft 2,170
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.155
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3005 Northwest 132nd Terrace, Opa Locka

• • Improvements for 3005 Northwest 132nd Terrace, Opa Locka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3005 Northwest 132nd Terrace, Opa Locka

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3005 Northwest 132nd Terrace, Opa Locka, FL 33054?

3005 Northwest 132nd Terrace, Opa Locka, FL 33054 was built in 1965 and has a total of 2,170 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3005 Northwest 132nd Terrace, Opa Locka, FL 33054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $156,978, the tax amount paid for 3005 Northwest 132nd Terrace, Opa Locka, FL 33054 is $5,557.

When was 3005 Northwest 132nd Terrace, Opa Locka, FL 33054 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3005 Northwest 132nd Terrace, Opa Locka, FL 33054 was last sold in 07/08/2003 for $59,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3005 Northwest 132nd Terrace, Opa Locka

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3005 Northwest 132nd Terrace, Opa Locka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/08/2003 $59,000
01/05/2001 $30,000
01/20/2000 $70,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3005 Northwest 132nd Terrace, Opa Locka with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3005 Northwest 132nd Terrace, Opa Locka

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/08/2003 - R Deed
01/05/2001 - D
12/28/2000 - R
Quit Claim Deed
01/20/2000 - D
01/14/2000 - R
Mortgage
01/20/2000 - D
01/14/2000 - R
Deed
02/08/1999 - D
02/01/1999 - R
Mortgage
02/08/1999 - D
02/01/1999 - R
Mortgage
02/08/1999 - D
02/01/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3005 Northwest 132nd Terrace, Opa Locka

Access detailed property tax data for 3005 Northwest 132nd Terrace, Opa Locka, FL 33054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,558
Current property tax $2,721
Market value $426,851
Assessed value $156,978

Assessment History for 3005 Northwest 132nd Terrace, Opa Locka

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3005 Northwest 132nd Terrace, Opa Locka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $426,851 $156,978 24.0024 $5,558 +4.97%
2024 $395,317 $152,554 24.2027 $5,295 -0.08%
2023 $397,583 $148,111 24.4951 $5,299 +8.23%
2022 $352,528 $143,798 24.4843 $4,896 +10.85%
2021 $265,272 $139,610 25.3273 $4,417 -35.17%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3005 Northwest 132nd Terrace, Opa Locka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3005 Northwest 132nd Terrace, Opa Locka to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Vankara A Learning Exchange NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.26
Vankara A Learning Exchange NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.26
Vankara Christian School NR Private PK, K-9 0 0.31
Vankara Christian School NR Private PK, K-9 0 0.31
Beacon College Preparatory NR Charter K-5 317 0.35

Nearest middle schools

Vankara A Learning Exchange NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.26
Vankara Christian School NR Private PK, K-9 0 0.31
Florida Int'l Academy Charter NR Charter 6-8 248 0.32
BEACON COLLEGE PREP MIDDLE SCHOOL 5 Charter 6-8 223 0.35
Arts Academy of Excellence NR Charter 6-12 18 0.49

Nearest high schools

North Park High School Charter 1 Charter 9-12 548 0.35
Arts Academy of Excellence NR Charter 6-12 18 0.49