Miami-Dade County  »  33054  »  NW 132nd Ter  »  3291 NW 132nd Ter

3291 Northwest 132nd Terrace, Opa Locka, FL 33054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3291 Northwest 132nd Terrace, Opa Locka, FL 33054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3291 Northwest 132nd Terrace, Opa Locka
Zip code 33054
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Opa-locka
Parcel ID 0821280150080

Sales & Tax Overview for 3291 Northwest 132nd Terrace, Opa Locka

Sale date 05/14/2015
Sale price $225,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,168

Lot & Building Information for 3291 Northwest 132nd Terrace, Opa Locka

Building sqft 3,373
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0803)
Acreage 0.19
Year built 1972
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3291 Northwest 132nd Terrace, Opa Locka

• • Improvements for 3291 Northwest 132nd Terrace, Opa Locka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3291 Northwest 132nd Terrace, Opa Locka

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3291 Northwest 132nd Terrace, Opa Locka, FL 33054?

3291 Northwest 132nd Terrace, Opa Locka, FL 33054 was built in 1972 and has a total of 3,373 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3291 Northwest 132nd Terrace, Opa Locka, FL 33054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $338,730, the tax amount paid for 3291 Northwest 132nd Terrace, Opa Locka, FL 33054 is $10,168.

When was 3291 Northwest 132nd Terrace, Opa Locka, FL 33054 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3291 Northwest 132nd Terrace, Opa Locka, FL 33054 was last sold in 05/14/2015 for $225,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 5 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3291 Northwest 132nd Terrace, Opa Locka

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3291 Northwest 132nd Terrace, Opa Locka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/14/2015 $225,000
09/13/2002 $160,000
09/13/2002 $118,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3291 Northwest 132nd Terrace, Opa Locka with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3291 Northwest 132nd Terrace, Opa Locka

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/14/2015 - D
05/14/2015 - R
Deed
09/13/2002 - R Warranty Deed
09/13/2002 - R Warranty Deed
06/18/1997 - R Quit Claim Deed
07/25/1996 - R Quit Claim Deed
04/17/1996 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3291 Northwest 132nd Terrace, Opa Locka

Access detailed property tax data for 3291 Northwest 132nd Terrace, Opa Locka, FL 33054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,168
Market value $646,000
Assessed value $338,730

Assessment History for 3291 Northwest 132nd Terrace, Opa Locka

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3291 Northwest 132nd Terrace, Opa Locka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $646,000 $338,730 24.0024 $10,168 +8.23%
2024 $602,076 $307,937 24.2027 $9,395 +9.09%
2023 $541,934 $279,943 24.4951 $8,612 +17.91%
2022 $417,342 $254,494 24.4843 $7,304 +4.94%
2021 $388,408 $231,359 25.3273 $6,960 -21.78%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,055
Median age 36.2
Average household income $59,384
Family households 69.6%
Occupied housing units 9,474
Owner occupied units 48.4%
Average number of people per household 3.19
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $343,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $322,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3291 Northwest 132nd Terrace, Opa Locka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3291 Northwest 132nd Terrace, Opa Locka to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3291 Northwest 132nd Terrace, Opa Locka

Here are the neighbors for 3291 Northwest 132nd Terrace, Opa Locka.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3270 NW 132nd Ter, Opa Locka 1,505
3170 NW 132nd Ter, Opa Locka 1,610 08/29/2017 $210,000
3156 NW 132nd Ter, Opa Locka 1,285 08/08/2013 $108,000
3185 NW 132nd Ter, Opa Locka 2,415 06/27/2013 $10
3260 NW 132nd Ter, Opa Locka 1,285 01/30/2026 $300,000
3164 NW 132nd Ter, Opa Locka 1,285 12/17/2021 $300,000
3250 NW 132nd Ter, Opa Locka 1,285 11/06/2019 $10
3178 NW 132nd Ter, Opa Locka 1,504 01/13/2011 $15,000
3211 NW 132nd Ter, Opa Locka 1,722 06/28/2013 $139,020
13247 Aswan Rd, Opa Locka 1,426 05/20/2020 $255,000
13257 Aswan Rd, Opa Locka 1,426 10/08/2021 $10
13240 NW 32nd Ave, Opa Locka 2,910 03/26/2013 $10
3177 NW 132nd Ter, Opa Locka 2,142 01/28/2025 $10
3157 NW 132nd Ter, Opa Locka 1,682 08/17/2022 $460,000
13267 Aswan Rd, Opa Locka 1,426 02/13/2024 $459,000