Miami-Dade County  »  33054  »  NW 45th Ave  »  12845 NW 45th Ave

12845 Northwest 45th Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12845 Northwest 45th Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12845 Northwest 45th Avenue, Opa Locka
Zip code 33054
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Opa-locka
Parcel ID 0821290040050

Sales & Tax Overview for 12845 Northwest 45th Avenue, Opa Locka

Sale date 08/03/2015
Sale price $5,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $216,355

Lot & Building Information for 12845 Northwest 45th Avenue, Opa Locka

Building sqft 91,813
Building class Store
Acreage 3.452
Year built 1970
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 12845 Northwest 45th Avenue, Opa Locka

• • Improvements for 12845 Northwest 45th Avenue, Opa Locka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12845 Northwest 45th Avenue, Opa Locka

How many sq. ft. does 12845 Northwest 45th Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 12845 Northwest 45th Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 has a total of 91,813 square feet and a current price per square foot of $63.

What is the year built & the current market value of 12845 Northwest 45th Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054?

12845 Northwest 45th Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $12,673,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12845 Northwest 45th Avenue, Opa Locka

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12845 Northwest 45th Avenue, Opa Locka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/03/2015 $5,800,000
03/17/1997 $2,075,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12845 Northwest 45th Avenue, Opa Locka with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 12845 Northwest 45th Avenue, Opa Locka

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/03/2015 - D
08/04/2015 - R
Deed
03/17/1997 - R Warranty Deed
01/18/1980 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12845 Northwest 45th Avenue, Opa Locka

Access detailed property tax data for 12845 Northwest 45th Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $216,355
Market value $12,673,000
Assessed value $7,616,536

Assessment History for 12845 Northwest 45th Avenue, Opa Locka

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12845 Northwest 45th Avenue, Opa Locka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $12,673,000 $7,616,536 24.0024 $216,355 +5.26%
2024 $12,673,000 $6,924,124 24.2027 $205,537 +16.79%
2023 $9,548,000 $6,294,659 24.4951 $175,982 +27.20%
2022 $6,603,000 $5,299,800 24.4843 $138,349 +5.93%
2021 $6,041,000 $4,818,000 25.3273 $130,599 +16.80%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,055
Median age 36.2
Average household income $59,384
Family households 69.6%
Occupied housing units 9,474
Owner occupied units 48.4%
Average number of people per household 3.19
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $343,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $322,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12845 Northwest 45th Avenue, Opa Locka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12845 Northwest 45th Avenue, Opa Locka to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 12845 Northwest 45th Avenue, Opa Locka

Here are the neighbors for 12845 Northwest 45th Avenue, Opa Locka.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13140 NW 45th Ave, Opa Locka 13,406 03/04/2025 $9,027,000
13015 NW 45th Ave, Opa Locka 34,190 03/31/2022 $4,900,000
13230 NW 45th Ave, Opa Locka 89,897 01/15/2026 $11,750,000
13185 NW 47th Ave, Opa Locka 47,412 07/01/2019 $3,700,000
13201 NW 45th Ave, Opa Locka 22,885 10/17/2017 $10
13145 NW 45th Ave, Opa Locka 22,719 07/08/2021 $10
13301 NW 38th CT, Opa Locka 52,830 09/28/2012 $1,900,000
13260 NW 45th Ave, Opa Locka 75,644 06/10/2022 $9,000,000