Miami-Dade County  »  33054  »  NW 135th St  »  3860 NW 135th St

3860 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3860 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3860 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka
Zip code 33054
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Opa-locka
Parcel ID 0821290190020

Sales & Tax Overview for 3860 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka

Sale date 08/07/2002
Sale price $625,000
Arm's length
Property tax $37,862

Lot & Building Information for 3860 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka

Building class Vacant Land - Industrial: Vacant Land (4081)
Acreage 1.314

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3860 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka

• • Improvements for 3860 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3860 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka

What is the market value of 3860 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054?

The current market value is $1,717,470.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3860 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3860 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/07/2002 $625,000
08/07/2002 $475,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3860 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3860 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/07/2002 - R Warranty Deed
08/07/2002 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3860 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka

Access detailed property tax data for 3860 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $37,862
Market value $1,717,470
Assessed value $1,523,967

Assessment History for 3860 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3860 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,717,470 $1,385,425 24.2027 $35,723 +12.98%
2023 $1,373,976 $1,259,478 24.4951 $31,618 +12.78%
2022 $1,144,980 $1,144,980 24.4843 $28,034 +38.19%
2021 $1,144,980 $669,367 25.3273 $20,287 -7.46%
2020 $858,735 $608,516 25.5288 $21,922 +24.76%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 31,165
Median age 34
Average household income $58,468
Family households 70.8%
Occupied housing units 9,709
Owner occupied units 48.7%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $308,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $255,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3860 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3860 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3860 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka

Here are the neighbors for 3860 Northwest 135th Street, Opa Locka.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13401 NW 38th CT, Opa Locka 13,569 12/15/1999 $230,000
13200 NW 38th CT, Opa Locka 24,776 08/24/2021 $4,000,000
13449 NW 42nd Ave, Opa Locka 70,529 09/08/2008 $6,800,000
3860 NW 135th St, Opa Locka 12,691 08/07/2002 $625,000
3875 NW 132nd St, Opa Locka 8,896 09/28/2005 $870,000
13001 NW 42nd Ave, Opa Locka 14,922 12/22/2001 $670,000
3851 NW 132nd St, Opa Locka 18,546 07/31/2003 $10
13300 NW 38th CT, Opa Locka 9,774 06/08/2010 $1,890,000