Miami-Dade County  »  6621 Mimosa CT

6621 Mimosa Court, Miami, FL 33143 Property Information

6621 Mimosa Court, Miami, FL 33143 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6621 Mimosa Court, Miami, FL 33143
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6621 Mimosa Court, Miami
Zip code 33143
County Miami-Dade
Municipality South Miami
Neighborhood Villa Buena - Davis Gardens
Parcel ID 0940250690230

Sales & Tax Overview for 6621 Mimosa Court, Miami

Sale date 08/12/2013
Sale price $680,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,713

Lot & Building Information for 6621 Mimosa Court, Miami

Building sqft 3,578
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.123
Year built 2007
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6621 Mimosa Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 6621 Mimosa Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6621 Mimosa Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6621 Mimosa Court, Miami, FL 33143?

6621 Mimosa Court, Miami, FL 33143 was built in 2007 and has a total of 3,578 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6621 Mimosa Court, Miami, FL 33143 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,091,717, the tax amount paid for 6621 Mimosa Court, Miami, FL 33143 is $20,712.

When was 6621 Mimosa Court, Miami, FL 33143 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6621 Mimosa Court, Miami, FL 33143 was last sold in 08/12/2013 for $680,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6621 Mimosa Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6621 Mimosa Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/12/2013 $680,000
07/13/2011 $685,000
04/15/2002 $31,300
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6621 Mimosa Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6621 Mimosa Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/12/2013 - D
08/12/2013 - R
Deed
07/13/2011 - D
07/13/2011 - R
Mortgage
07/13/2011 - D
07/13/2011 - R
Deed
04/15/2002 - R Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6621 Mimosa Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 6621 Mimosa Court, Miami, FL 33143. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,713
Market value $1,091,717
Assessed value $1,091,717

Assessment History for 6621 Mimosa Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6621 Mimosa Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,099,173 $1,009,515 18.9897 $19,762 +8.15%
2023 $1,029,457 $917,741 19.0951 $18,273 +9.22%
2022 $950,544 $834,310 19.1342 $16,730 +10.41%
2021 $758,464 $758,464 19.9773 $15,152 -0.92%
2020 $763,569 $763,569 20.0288 $15,293 +5.36%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6621 Mimosa Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6621 Mimosa Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Happi-Tymes Preschool South Miami Christian NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.38
Ludlam Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 269 0.38
Ludlam Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 269 0.38
Sol Academy Inc NR Private PK-K 17 0.40

Nearest middle schools