Miami-Dade County  »  7051 SW 69th Ave

7051 Southwest 69th Avenue, Miami, FL 33143 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7051 Southwest 69th Avenue, Miami, FL 33143
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7051 Southwest 69th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33143
County Miami-Dade
Municipality South Miami
Neighborhood Sunset Circle - Linden Acres
Parcel ID 0940260000080

Sales & Tax Overview for 7051 Southwest 69th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 03/03/2026
Sale price $5,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,678

Lot & Building Information for 7051 Southwest 69th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 3,382
Total sqft 5,236
Building class Vacant Residential: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (0066)
Acreage 0.52
Buildings on lot 3
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7051 Southwest 69th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 7051 Southwest 69th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7051 Southwest 69th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 7051 Southwest 69th Avenue, Miami, FL 33143 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (0066) located at 7051 Southwest 69th Avenue, Miami, FL 33143 has a total of 3,382 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,744.

What is the market value of 7051 Southwest 69th Avenue, Miami, FL 33143?

The current market value is $1,089,899.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7051 Southwest 69th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7051 Southwest 69th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/03/2026 $5,900,000
02/07/2019 $575,000
07/17/2007 $550,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7051 Southwest 69th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7051 Southwest 69th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/04/2026 - D
05/06/2026 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/03/2026 - D
03/09/2026 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
03/03/2026 - D
03/09/2026 - R
Deed
03/09/2023 - D
03/09/2023 - R
Mortgage
02/07/2019 - D
02/14/2019 - R
Deed
07/17/2007 - R Warranty Deed
10/16/1984 - R Warranty Deed
08/19/1977 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7051 Southwest 69th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7051 Southwest 69th Avenue, Miami, FL 33143. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,678
Market value $1,089,899
Assessed value $1,089,899

Assessment History for 7051 Southwest 69th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7051 Southwest 69th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,089,899 $1,089,899 18.9727 $20,678 +60.15%
2024 $709,765 $664,067 18.9897 $12,912 +12.01%
2023 $603,698 $603,698 19.0951 $11,528 +4.86%
2022 $574,568 $574,568 19.1342 $10,994 +11.70%
2021 $492,672 $492,672 19.9773 $9,842 +7.44%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7051 Southwest 69th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7051 Southwest 69th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Happi-Tymes Preschool South Miami Christian NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.18
Sol Academy Inc NR Private PK-K 17 0.19
Sol Academy Inc NR Private PK-K 17 0.19
Ludlam Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 269 0.32

Nearest middle schools