Miami-Dade County  »  6800 SW 64th St

6800 Southwest 64th Street, Miami, FL 33143 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6800 Southwest 64th Street, Miami, FL 33143
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6800 Southwest 64th Street, Miami
Zip code 33143
County Miami-Dade
Municipality South Miami
Neighborhood Nelson
Parcel ID 0940260080150

Sales & Tax Overview for 6800 Southwest 64th Street, Miami

Sale date 10/28/2003
Sale price $975,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,563

Lot & Building Information for 6800 Southwest 64th Street, Miami

Building sqft 8,063
Building class Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001)
Acreage 3.478
Year built 1946
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6800 Southwest 64th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 6800 Southwest 64th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6800 Southwest 64th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 6800 Southwest 64th Street, Miami, FL 33143 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001) located at 6800 Southwest 64th Street, Miami, FL 33143 has a total of 8,063 square feet and a current price per square foot of $120.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6800 Southwest 64th Street, Miami, FL 33143?

6800 Southwest 64th Street, Miami, FL 33143 was built in 1946 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,577,606.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6800 Southwest 64th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6800 Southwest 64th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/28/2003 $975,000
09/11/1998 $400,000
08/03/1998 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6800 Southwest 64th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6800 Southwest 64th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/11/2022 - D
02/15/2022 - R
Mortgage 02/09/2052
10/28/2003 - R Warranty Deed
10/28/2003 - R Warranty Deed
09/11/1998 - R Warranty Deed
08/03/1998 - R Quit Claim Deed
05/28/1996 - R Mortgage
05/28/1996 - R Warranty Deed
10/31/1995 - D
11/27/1995 - R
Warranty Deed
05/02/1994 - R Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6800 Southwest 64th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 6800 Southwest 64th Street, Miami, FL 33143. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $40,350
Current property tax $14,563
Market value $4,577,606
Assessed value $809,327

Assessment History for 6800 Southwest 64th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6800 Southwest 64th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,045,122 $782,805 18.9897 $29,801 +19.84%
2023 $2,305,478 $760,114 19.0951 $24,867 +10.37%
2022 $2,014,185 $738,084 19.1342 $22,531 +12.65%
2021 $1,527,405 $716,695 19.9773 $20,000 -28.92%
2020 $1,404,888 $706,852 20.0288 $28,138 -8.78%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,167
Median age 41
Average household income $158,728
Family households 58.1%
Occupied housing units 13,821
Owner occupied units 54.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $834,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $695,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6800 Southwest 64th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6800 Southwest 64th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6800 Southwest 64th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 6800 Southwest 64th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price