Miami-Dade County  »  7631 SW 67th Ave

7631 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami, FL 33143 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7631 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami, FL 33143
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7631 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33143
County Miami-Dade
Municipality South Miami
Neighborhood Ludlum Estates
Parcel ID 0940360000390

Sales & Tax Overview for 7631 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 07/26/2021
Sale price $1,195,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,213

Lot & Building Information for 7631 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 2,211
Total sqft 2,841
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.376
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1940
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7631 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 7631 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7631 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7631 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami, FL 33143?

7631 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami, FL 33143 was built in 1940 and has a total of 2,211 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7631 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami, FL 33143 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,159,804, the tax amount paid for 7631 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami, FL 33143 is $24,268.

When was 7631 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami, FL 33143 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7631 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami, FL 33143 was last sold in 07/26/2021 for $1,195,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7631 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7631 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/26/2021 $1,195,000
05/22/1998 $100
08/07/1996 $185,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7631 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7631 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/16/2021 - D
08/20/2021 - R
Release
08/16/2021 - D
08/20/2021 - R
Release
07/26/2021 - D
08/02/2021 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2051
07/26/2021 - D
08/02/2021 - R
Deed
07/26/2021 - D
08/02/2021 - R
Affidavit
08/27/2019 - D
09/04/2019 - R
Modification Agreement 06/01/2059
04/04/2019 - D
04/09/2019 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
11/09/2018 - D
11/14/2018 - R
Addendum to Financing Agreement
12/12/2016 - D
12/13/2016 - R
Agreement
10/19/2016 - D
10/19/2016 - R
Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7631 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7631 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami, FL 33143. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $24,269
Current property tax $21,213
Market value $1,501,113
Assessed value $1,159,804

Assessment History for 7631 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7631 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,183,259 $1,127,118 18.9897 $21,774 +7.56%
2023 $1,069,993 $1,054,889 19.0951 $20,244 +4.81%
2022 $1,009,502 $1,009,502 19.1342 $19,316 +113.60%
2021 $581,372 $383,111 19.9773 $9,043 -22.40%
2020 $581,841 $379,691 20.0288 $11,654 -5.61%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7631 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7631 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ludlam Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 269 0.27
Ludlam Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 269 0.27
Sol Academy Inc NR Private PK-K 17 0.29
Sol Academy Inc NR Private PK-K 17 0.29
Happi-Tymes Preschool South Miami Christian NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.31

Nearest middle schools