Miami-Dade County  »  7420 SW 64th CT

7420 Southwest 64th Court, Miami, FL 33143 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7420 Southwest 64th Court, Miami, FL 33143
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7420 Southwest 64th Court, Miami
Zip code 33143
County Miami-Dade
Municipality South Miami
Neighborhood Merion Park Manor
Parcel ID 0940360130020

Sales & Tax Overview for 7420 Southwest 64th Court, Miami

Sale date 02/25/1993
Sale price $170,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,377

Lot & Building Information for 7420 Southwest 64th Court, Miami

Building sqft 2,582
Total sqft 2,702
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.444
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1951
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7420 Southwest 64th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 7420 Southwest 64th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7420 Southwest 64th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7420 Southwest 64th Court, Miami, FL 33143?

7420 Southwest 64th Court, Miami, FL 33143 was built in 1951 and has a total of 2,582 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7420 Southwest 64th Court, Miami, FL 33143 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $325,151, the tax amount paid for 7420 Southwest 64th Court, Miami, FL 33143 is $13,421.

When was 7420 Southwest 64th Court, Miami, FL 33143 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7420 Southwest 64th Court, Miami, FL 33143 was last sold in 02/25/1993 for $170,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7420 Southwest 64th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7420 Southwest 64th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/25/1993 $170,000

Title Documents for 7420 Southwest 64th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/20/2000 - D
09/12/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
02/25/1993 - R Warranty Deed
02/25/1993 - R Assigment of Mortgage
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7420 Southwest 64th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7420 Southwest 64th Court, Miami, FL 33143. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,422
Current property tax $5,377
Market value $1,418,556
Assessed value $325,151

Assessment History for 7420 Southwest 64th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7420 Southwest 64th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $992,942 $315,988 18.9897 $10,470 +9.35%
2023 $861,619 $306,785 19.0951 $9,575 +7.16%
2022 $788,938 $297,850 19.1342 $8,935 +10.13%
2021 $622,532 $289,175 19.9773 $8,113 -36.37%
2020 $636,568 $291,396 20.0288 $12,750 -0.31%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7420 Southwest 64th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7420 Southwest 64th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Somerset Parkland Academy 8 Charter K-8 957 0.16
Somerset Delta Academy NR Charter K-5 0 0.16
Somerset Academy Continental NR Charter K-5 19 0.16
Ludlam Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 269 0.19
Ludlam Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 269 0.19

Nearest middle schools

Somerset Parkland Academy 8 Charter K-8 957 0.16
Somerset Academy Middle School - Sunset NR Charter 6-8 0 0.16
Mater Brickell Preparatory Middle School NR Charter 6-8 0 0.16
Happi-Tymes Preschool South Miami Christian NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.32
La Scuola NR Private PK-9 179 0.33

Nearest high schools

Mater Brickell Preparatory High School NR Charter 9-12 0 0.16
Somerset Academy Sunset High School NR Charter 9-12 0 0.16
Larkin School for the Health Sciences NR Charter 0 0.51
Gulliver Preparatory School NR Private PK, K-12 785 0.84
International Studies Preparatory Academy 9 Public 9-12 381 0.93

Neighbors for 7420 Southwest 64th Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 7420 Southwest 64th Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7510 SW 64th CT, Miami 2,354 07/19/2017 $10
7400 SW 64th CT, Miami 2,253 07/13/2005 $450,000
6200 SW 79th St, Miami 6,048 09/13/2000 $210,000
6251 SW 79th St, Miami 4,334 05/21/2021 $1,670,000
6240 SW 79th St, Miami 1,458 01/05/2026 $1
7540 SW 64th CT, Miami 5,142 01/16/2020 $1,675,000
7441 SW 64th CT, Miami 1,564 10/05/1987
6304 SW 78th St, Miami 703
6210 SW 79th St, Miami 1,989 03/26/2014 $565,000
7450 SW 64th CT, Miami 2,354 12/03/2002 $335,000
7401 SW 64th CT, Miami 1,905 07/25/2023 $10
7440 SW 64th CT, Miami 3,418 05/24/2023 $940,000
7431 SW 64th CT, Miami 2,767 06/11/2007 $10
6220 SW 79th St, Miami 2,980
7437 SW 64th CT, Miami 1,650 07/25/2023 $10
6230 SW 79th St, Miami 4,174 06/06/2025 $10
7500 SW 64th CT, Miami 2,354 09/29/2016 $550,000
6300 SW 79th St, Miami 2,704 04/27/1984
7421 SW 64th CT, Miami 2,279 06/04/2021 $10
6250 SW 79th St, Miami 4,656 05/19/2011 $1,075,000