320-350 7th Ave W, Newark, NJ 07107 Property Information
320-350 7th Ave W, Newark, NJ 07107 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 320-350 7th Ave W, Newark |
| Zip code | 07107 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Newark City |
| Block | 1909 |
| Lot | 1 |
| Neighborhood | Lower Roseville |
Sales & Tax Overview for 320-350 7th Ave W, Newark
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 320-350 7th Ave W, Newark
| Building class | Public School Property (15A) |
| Acreage | 4.331 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 320-350 7th Ave W, Newark
- • Improvements for 320-350 7th Ave W, Newark , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 320-350 7th Ave W, Newark
Assessed at $61,048,300, the tax amount paid for 320-350 7th Ave W, Newark, NJ 07107 is $2,441,321.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 320-350 7th Ave W, Newark
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 320-350 7th Ave W, Newark, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 320-350 7th Ave W, Newark
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 320-350 7th Ave W, Newark
Access detailed property tax data for 320-350 7th Ave W, Newark, NJ 07107. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $2,441,322 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $61,048,300 |
Assessment History for 320-350 7th Ave W, Newark
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 320-350 7th Ave W, Newark, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $61,048,300 | $61,048,300 | 3.999 | $2,441,322 | +5.15% |
| 2024 | $61,048,300 | $61,048,300 | 3.803 | $2,321,667 | +2.01% |
| 2023 | $61,048,300 | $61,048,300 | 3.728 | $2,275,881 | -0.21% |
| 2022 | $61,048,300 | $61,048,300 | 3.736 | $2,280,764 | +0.05% |
| 2021 | $61,048,300 | $61,048,300 | 3.734 | $2,279,544 | -1.74% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 43,293 |
| Median age | 35.2 |
| Average household income | $75,162 |
| Family households | 66.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 15,184 |
| Owner occupied units | 29.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.85 |
| Median year structure built | 1959 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $399,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $325,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 320-350 7th Ave W, Newark, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 320-350 7th Ave W, Newark to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 320-350 7th Ave W, Newark
Here are the neighbors for 320-350 7th Ave W, Newark.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 443 Orange St, Newark | 07/21/2020 | $190,000 | |
| 167 N 6th St, Newark | 2,035 | 10/03/1995 | $78,000 |
| 459-469 Orange St, Newark | 15,923 | 08/01/1986 | $157,200 |
| 153-155 5th St, South Orange | 2,542 | 09/12/2024 | |
| 149 N 6th St, Newark | 1,665 | 11/12/2025 | |
| 439 Orange St, Newark | 09/17/2014 | $5,000 | |