Miami-Dade County  »  7930 SW 59th Ave

7930 Southwest 59th Avenue, Miami, FL 33143 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7930 Southwest 59th Avenue, Miami, FL 33143
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7930 Southwest 59th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33143
County Miami-Dade
Municipality South Miami
Neighborhood Palm Miami Heights
Parcel ID 0940360390090

Sales & Tax Overview for 7930 Southwest 59th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 03/12/2025
Sale price $4,150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,179

Lot & Building Information for 7930 Southwest 59th Avenue, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.279

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7930 Southwest 59th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 7930 Southwest 59th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7930 Southwest 59th Avenue, Miami

What is the market value of 7930 Southwest 59th Avenue, Miami, FL 33143?

The current market value is $1,094,490.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7930 Southwest 59th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7930 Southwest 59th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/12/2025 $4,150,000
03/02/2020 $1,160,000
11/19/1997 $235,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7930 Southwest 59th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7930 Southwest 59th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/12/2025 - D
03/18/2025 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2055
03/12/2025 - D
03/18/2025 - R
Deed
08/19/2021 - D
08/24/2021 - R
Agreement
03/02/2020 - D
03/16/2020 - R
Deed
12/19/2011 - D
12/19/2011 - R
Mortgage
12/24/2001 - R Mortgage
11/13/2001 - R Mortgage
11/19/1997 - R Mortgage
11/19/1997 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7930 Southwest 59th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7930 Southwest 59th Avenue, Miami, FL 33143. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,179
Market value $1,094,490
Assessed value $884,888

Assessment History for 7930 Southwest 59th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7930 Southwest 59th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $952,923 $804,444 18.9897 $16,256 +16.41%
2023 $731,313 $731,313 19.0951 $13,964 -33.01%
2022 $1,141,833 $1,061,911 19.1342 $20,845 +8.09%
2021 $965,374 $965,374 19.9773 $19,286 +7.90%
2020 $892,442 $892,442 20.0288 $17,875 -12.22%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7930 Southwest 59th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7930 Southwest 59th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

La Scuola NR Private PK-9 179 0.29
La Scuola NR Private PK-9 179 0.29
St Thomas The Apostle Catholic School NR Private PK-8 501 0.29
Epiphany Catholic School NR Private PK-8 859 0.45

Nearest middle schools