Miami-Dade County  »  33030  »  NW 10th St  »  530 NW 10th St

530 Northwest 10th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

530 Northwest 10th Street, Homestead, FL 33030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 530 Northwest 10th Street, Homestead
Zip code 33030
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Homestead
Neighborhood Hibiscus Park - Royal Palm
Parcel ID 1078120020250

Sales & Tax Overview for 530 Northwest 10th Street, Homestead

Sale date 10/30/2025
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $670

Lot & Building Information for 530 Northwest 10th Street, Homestead

Building sqft 1,428
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.308
Year built 1951
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 530 Northwest 10th Street, Homestead

• • Improvements for 530 Northwest 10th Street, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 530 Northwest 10th Street, Homestead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 530 Northwest 10th Street, Homestead, FL 33030?

530 Northwest 10th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,428 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 530 Northwest 10th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $72,022, the tax amount paid for 530 Northwest 10th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 is $3,331.

When was 530 Northwest 10th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 last sold and what was the last sale price?

530 Northwest 10th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 was last sold in 10/30/2025 for $250,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 530 Northwest 10th Street, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 530 Northwest 10th Street, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/30/2025 $250,000
07/18/2025 $10
03/26/2021 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 530 Northwest 10th Street, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 530 Northwest 10th Street, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/30/2025 - D
11/03/2025 - R
Deed
07/18/2025 - D
07/22/2025 - R
Quit Claim Deed
11/27/2023 - D
12/04/2023 - R
Adjustable Rate Home Equity Conversion Second Mortgage 08/15/2108
11/27/2023 - D
12/04/2023 - R
Adjustable Rate Home Equity Conversion Mortgage 08/15/2108
03/26/2021 - D
04/01/2021 - R
Quit Claim Deed
02/15/2005 - R Quit Claim Deed
05/09/1995 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 530 Northwest 10th Street, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 530 Northwest 10th Street, Homestead, FL 33030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,331
Current property tax $670
Market value $346,807
Assessed value $72,022

Assessment History for 530 Northwest 10th Street, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 530 Northwest 10th Street, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $346,807 $72,022 20.9465 $3,331 +1.63%
2024 $345,886 $69,069 20.9961 $3,278 +11.53%
2023 $293,624 $67,058 21.192 $2,939 -46.29%
2022 $256,274 $256,274 21.3515 $5,472 +133.74%
2021 $198,690 $63,209 22.0138 $2,341 -35.93%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$420,000
-10.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-8.4% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 530 Northwest 10th Street, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 530 Northwest 10th Street, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 13 NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.31
Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 13 NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.31
Tiny Kingdom Learning Center NR Private PK-K 118 0.38
Tiny Kingdom Learning Center NR Private PK-K 118 0.38
Neva King Cooper Educational Center NR Public PK, K-12 69 0.44

Nearest middle schools