Miami-Dade County  »  33030  »  NW 9th St  »  171 NW 9th St

171 Northwest 9th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

171 Northwest 9th Street, Homestead, FL 33030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 171 Northwest 9th Street, Homestead
Zip code 33030
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Homestead
Neighborhood Hibiscus Park - Royal Palm
Parcel ID 1078120030360

Sales & Tax Overview for 171 Northwest 9th Street, Homestead

Sale date 06/18/2002
Sale price $19,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,548

Lot & Building Information for 171 Northwest 9th Street, Homestead

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.292

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 171 Northwest 9th Street, Homestead

• • Improvements for 171 Northwest 9th Street, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 171 Northwest 9th Street, Homestead

What is the market value of 171 Northwest 9th Street, Homestead, FL 33030?

The current market value is $222,376.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 171 Northwest 9th Street, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 171 Northwest 9th Street, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/18/2002 $19,000
06/18/2002 $10
03/19/2002 $5,800
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 171 Northwest 9th Street, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 171 Northwest 9th Street, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/18/2002 - R Mortgage
06/18/2002 - R Warranty Deed
06/18/2002 - R Quit Claim Deed
06/18/2002 - R Quit Claim Deed
06/18/2002 - R Quit Claim Deed
06/18/2002 - R Quit Claim Deed
03/19/2002 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 171 Northwest 9th Street, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 171 Northwest 9th Street, Homestead, FL 33030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $2,548
Market value $222,376
Assessed value $74,954

Assessment History for 171 Northwest 9th Street, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 171 Northwest 9th Street, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $222,376 $68,140 20.9961 $2,449 +8.74%
2023 $202,160 $61,946 21.192 $2,252 +44.00%
2022 $111,188 $56,315 21.3515 $1,564 +5.89%
2021 $101,080 $51,196 22.0138 $1,477 -11.84%
2020 $75,810 $46,542 22.0988 $1,675 +35.87%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 171 Northwest 9th Street, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 171 Northwest 9th Street, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 13 NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.10
Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 13 NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.10
Knights Learning Center NR Private K-5 69 0.26
Neva King Cooper Educational Center NR Public PK, K-12 69 0.28

Nearest middle schools